MENU

21802/Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express
इंदौर - ग्वालियर - झांसी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:05, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  •   
  • W
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 14h 0m, Halts: 11 halts
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • W
  • T
659 km 47 km/hr Mail/Express

21802/Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 21802- Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express operating from Indore Junction BG/INDB to Jhansi Junction/JHS covering a distance of almost 659 km km within 14h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express Train Time table -21802

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 20:05 0 1
2 Dewas Junction (DWX) 20:41 20:43 2m 0 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:45 22:10 25m 0 1
4 Maksi Junction (MKC) 23:15 23:17 2m 0 1
5 Shajapur (SFY) 23:33 23:35 2m 0 1
6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 0:48 0:50 2m 0 2
7 Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 2:15 2:20 5m 0 2
8 Guna Junction (GUNA) 3:00 3:10 10m 0 2
9 Shivpuri (SVPI) 4:45 4:50 5m 0 2
10 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 7:47 8:20 33m 4 2
11 Dabra (DBA) 8:55 8:57 2m 0 2
12 Datia (DAA) 9:23 9:25 2m 0 2
13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:05 0 2

Get the route map information for Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express, train number 21802. The train begins its journey from Indore Junction BG/INDB to Jhansi Junction/JHS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

hindol road Railway Station

List of train passing from hindol road Railway Station

nayabagirthipur Railway Station

List of train passing from nayabagirthipur Railway Station

meramandolil Railway Station

List of train passing from meramandolil Railway Station

burhapanka Railway Station

List of train passing from burhapanka Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

21802/Coach Position Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 21802- Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • S9 2
  • S10 3
  • B3 4
  • GWL

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express -(21802) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.