MENU

12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
हुब्बल्ली - एस आर बेंगलुरू जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SWR/South Western Coast Travel Time: 7h 25m, Halts: 9 halts
Arrives @ 21:25, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12080- Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express operating from Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC covering a distance of almost 470 km km within 7h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Train Time table -12080

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) First 14:00 0 N/A 1
2 Haveri (HVR) 15:04 15:05 1 N/A 1
3 Ranibennur (RNR) 15:28 15:30 2 N/A 1
4 Harihar (HRR) 15:53 15:55 2 N/A 1
5 Davangere RL (DVG) 16:13 16:15 2 N/A 1
6 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 16:49 16:50 1 N/A 1
7 Birur Jn RL (RRB) 17:48 17:50 2 N/A 1
8 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 18:35 18:40 5 N/A 1
9 Tumkur RL (TK) 19:58 20:00 2 N/A 1
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 20:58 21:00 2 N/A 1
11 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:25 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express, train number 12080. The train begins its journey from Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sewa nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from sewa nagar Railway Station

lajpat nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from lajpat nagar Railway Station

pragati maidan Railway Station

List of train passing from pragati maidan Railway Station

sholaka Railway Station

List of train passing from sholaka Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12080/Coach Position Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12080- Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • CC 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express -(12080) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.