MENU

22887/Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT)
हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 12:40, Platform# 21
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SER Coast Travel Time: 32h 55m, Halts: 16
Arrives @ 21:35, Platform# 0
1969 km 60 km/hr Humsafar

22887/Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22887- Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Yesvantpur Junction/YPR covering a distance of almost 1969 km km within 32h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) Train Time table -22887

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Start 12:40 0 21 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 0 1
3 Balasore (BLS) 16:14 16:16 2 2 1
4 Bhadrak (BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 2 1
5 Cuttack Junction (CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 4 1
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 19:40 5 4 1
7 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:05 20:20 15 5 1
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 22:02 22:04 2 3 1
9 Palasa (PSA) 23:10 23:12 2 1 1
10 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:05 00:07 2 2 2
11 Vizianagaram Junctio (VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 2 2
12 Visakhapatnam Juncti (VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 1 2
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1 2
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1 2
15 Ongole (OGL) 09:39 09:40 1 3 2
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:10 14:15 5 0 2
17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1 2
18 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:35 End 0 0 2

Get the route map information for Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT), train number 22887. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Yesvantpur Junction/YPR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bhugaon Railway Station

List of train passing from bhugaon Railway Station

sonegaon Railway Station

List of train passing from sonegaon Railway Station

nagri Railway Station

List of train passing from nagri Railway Station

chikni road Railway Station

List of train passing from chikni road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22887/Coach Position Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 22887- Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • PC 8
  • B7 9
  • B8 10
  • B9 11
  • B10 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) -(22887) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.