MENU

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
हावड़ा - मुंबई सीएसटी मेल (Chheoki के माध्यम से) (पीटी)

Departs @ 22:00, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 37h 25m, Halts: 45 halts
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights, Platform# 18
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12321- Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT) operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM covering a distance of almost 2161 km km within 37h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT) Train Time table -12321

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) First 22:00 0 N/A 1
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 23:08 23:13 5 N/A 1
3 Panagarh (PAN) 23:50 23:52 2 N/A 1
4 Durgapur (DGR) 00:05 00:07 2 N/A 2
5 Raniganj (RNG) 00:26 00:28 2 N/A 2
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:44 00:49 5 N/A 2
7 Barakar PQ (BRR) 01:09 01:11 2 N/A 2
8 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:05 02:10 5 N/A 2
9 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 02:35 02:45 10 N/A 2
10 Parasnath (PNME) 02:58 02:59 1 N/A 2
11 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:21 03:22 1 N/A 2
12 Koderma (KQR) 03:56 03:57 1 N/A 2
13 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 05:22 05:27 5 N/A 2
14 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 06:16 06:17 1 N/A 2
15 Dehri On Son (DOS) 06:36 06:38 2 N/A 2
16 Sasaram (SSM) 06:56 06:57 1 N/A 2
17 Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:32 07:33 1 N/A 2
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 08:17 08:37 20 N/A 2
19 Chunar Jn (CAR) 09:10 09:12 2 N/A 2
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 09:40 09:45 5 N/A 2
21 Vindhyachal (BDL) 09:53 09:55 2 N/A 2
22 Chheoki (COI) 11:50 12:00 10 N/A 2
23 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 13:30 13:35 5 N/A 2
24 Satna (STA) 14:50 15:00 10 N/A 2
25 Maihar (MYR) 15:23 15:25 2 N/A 2
26 Katni Jn RL (KTE) 16:15 16:20 5 N/A 2
27 Jabalpur RL (JBP) 17:45 17:55 10 N/A 2
28 Shridham (SRID) 18:34 18:36 2 N/A 2
29 Narsinghpur (NU) 19:08 19:10 2 N/A 2
30 Kareli (KY) 19:24 19:26 2 N/A 2
31 Gadarwara (GAR) 19:43 19:45 2 N/A 2
32 Pipariya (PPI) 20:30 20:32 2 N/A 2
33 Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:15 22:25 10 N/A 2
34 Harda (HD) 23:15 23:17 2 N/A 2
35 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 01:00 01:05 5 N/A 3
36 Nepanagar (NPNR) 01:39 01:40 1 N/A 3
37 Burhanpur (BAU) 02:04 02:05 1 N/A 3
38 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 02:50 03:00 10 N/A 3
39 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:24 03:25 1 N/A 3
40 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 04:24 04:25 1 N/A 3
41 Manmad Jn (MMR) 05:32 05:35 3 N/A 3
42 Nasik Road (NK) 06:57 07:00 3 N/A 3
43 Devlali (DVL) 07:09 07:10 1 N/A 3
44 Igatpuri (IGP) 08:30 08:35 5 N/A 3
45 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:12 10:15 3 N/A 3
46 Dadar Cr (DR) 10:57 11:00 3 N/A 3
47 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 11:25 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT), train number 12321. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

khai phemeki Railway Station

List of train passing from khai phemeki Railway Station

firozpur city Railway Station

List of train passing from firozpur city Railway Station

ramtek Railway Station

List of train passing from ramtek Railway Station

amdi halt Railway Station

List of train passing from amdi halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12321/Coach Position Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12321- Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • PC 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 1A + 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT) -(12321) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.