MENU

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

Departs @ 19:10, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 37h 45m, Halts: 55 halts
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1912 km 50 km/hr Mail/Express

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13005- Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Amritsar Junction/ASR covering a distance of almost 1912 km km within 37h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail Train Time table -13005

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) First 19:10 0 N/A 1
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:16 20:21 5 N/A 1
3 Durgapur (DGR) 21:11 21:14 3 N/A 1
4 Raniganj (RNG) 21:30 21:31 1 N/A 1
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:49 21:54 5 N/A 1
6 Chittaranjan PQ (CRJ) 22:18 22:19 1 N/A 1
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:58 23:02 4 N/A 1
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 23:27 23:31 4 N/A 1
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 00:45 00:50 5 N/A 2
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 01:27 01:32 5 N/A 2
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 02:02 02:06 4 N/A 2
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 02:35 02:37 2 N/A 2
13 Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:24 03:25 1 N/A 2
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:10 04:20 10 N/A 2
15 Danapur (DNR) 04:35 04:37 2 N/A 2
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 05:06 05:11 5 N/A 2
17 Dumraon (DURE) 05:42 05:43 1 N/A 2
18 Buxar (BXR) 05:59 06:03 4 N/A 2
19 Gahmar (GMR) 06:21 06:22 1 N/A 2
20 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 06:36 06:38 2 N/A 2
21 Zamania (ZNA) 06:47 06:49 2 N/A 2
22 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 08:07 08:27 20 N/A 2
23 Kashi (KEI) 08:55 08:56 1 N/A 2
24 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:12 09:27 15 N/A 2
25 Bhadohi (BOY) 10:06 10:07 1 N/A 2
26 Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:35 10:36 1 N/A 2
27 Badshahpur (BSE) 10:51 10:52 1 N/A 2
28 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:25 11:30 5 N/A 2
29 Amethi (AME) 11:59 12:00 1 N/A 2
30 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:15 12:16 1 N/A 2
31 Jais (JAIS) 12:34 12:36 2 N/A 2
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 13:10 13:15 5 N/A 2
33 Bachhrawn (BCN) 13:44 13:46 2 N/A 2
34 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 15:10 15:45 35 N/A 2
35 Balamau Jn (BLM) 16:51 16:53 2 N/A 2
36 Hardoi (HRI) 17:21 17:22 1 N/A 2
37 Roza Jn (ROZA) 18:15 18:17 2 N/A 2
38 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 18:30 18:35 5 N/A 2
39 Bareilly Jn (BE) 19:30 19:35 5 N/A 2
40 Rampur (RMU) 20:17 20:18 1 N/A 2
41 Moradabad Jn (MB) 21:15 21:25 10 N/A 2
42 Dhampur (DPR) 22:20 22:22 2 N/A 2
43 Nagina (NGG) 22:39 22:40 1 N/A 2
44 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 23:23 23:25 2 N/A 2
45 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 00:02 00:07 5 N/A 3
46 Roorkee (RK) 00:26 00:28 2 N/A 3
47 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 01:15 01:25 10 N/A 3
48 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:53 01:55 2 N/A 3
49 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:55 03:15 20 N/A 3
50 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 03:45 03:47 2 N/A 3
51 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:44 05:56 12 N/A 3
52 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 06:09 06:11 2 N/A 3
53 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 06:29 06:31 2 N/A 3
54 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 06:47 06:49 2 N/A 3
55 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:00 07:07 7 N/A 3
56 Beas Jn (BEAS) 07:44 07:46 2 N/A 3
57 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail, train number 13005. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Amritsar Junction/ASR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

salogra Railway Station

List of train passing from salogra Railway Station

solan brewery Railway Station

List of train passing from solan brewery Railway Station

solan Railway Station

List of train passing from solan Railway Station

barog Railway Station

List of train passing from barog Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13005/Coach Position Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail

The schedule below shows information on train number 13005- Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • PC 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 2A 18
  • 1A + 2A 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail -(13005) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.