MENU

13049/Howrah-Amritsar Express
हावड़ा-अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:50, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 44h 30m, Halts: 109 halts
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1924 km 43 km/hr Mail/Express

13049/Howrah-Amritsar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13049- Howrah-Amritsar Express operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Amritsar Junction/ASR covering a distance of almost 1924 km km within 44h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Howrah-Amritsar Express Train Time table -13049

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) First 13:50 0 N/A 1
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 14:16 14:17 1 N/A 1
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 14:30 14:31 1 N/A 1
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:40 14:41 1 N/A 1
5 Chuchura (CNS) 14:50 14:51 1 N/A 1
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 15:06 15:11 5 N/A 1
7 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 16:02 16:09 7 N/A 1
8 Khana Jn (KAN) 16:30 16:31 1 N/A 1
9 Mankar (MNAE) 16:48 16:49 1 N/A 1
10 Panagarh (PAN) 16:58 16:59 1 N/A 1
11 Durgapur (DGR) 17:17 17:19 2 N/A 1
12 Waria (OYR) 17:26 17:27 1 N/A 1
13 Andal Jn (UDL) 17:37 17:39 2 N/A 1
14 Raniganj (RNG) 17:47 17:48 1 N/A 1
15 Asansol Jn RL (ASN) 18:08 18:13 5 N/A 1
16 Sitarampur (STN) 18:26 18:28 2 N/A 1
17 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:50 18:51 1 N/A 1
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:00 19:02 2 N/A 1
19 Jamtara (JMT) 19:15 19:16 1 N/A 1
20 Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:33 19:34 1 N/A 1
21 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 19:56 20:01 5 N/A 1
22 Mathurapur (MUW) 20:11 20:12 1 N/A 1
23 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:29 20:34 5 N/A 1
24 Simultala (STL) 21:02 21:03 1 N/A 1
25 Jhajha (JAJ) 21:55 22:05 10 N/A 1
26 Gidhaur (GHR) 22:16 22:17 1 N/A 1
27 Jamui (JMU) 22:30 22:31 1 N/A 1
28 Mananpur (MNP) 22:44 22:45 1 N/A 1
29 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 23:13 23:17 4 N/A 1
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 23:24 23:25 1 N/A 1
31 Barhiya (BRYA) 23:39 23:40 1 N/A 1
32 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 23:50 23:51 1 N/A 1
33 Mokama Jn (MKA) 00:03 00:08 5 N/A 2
34 Barh (BARH) 00:25 00:26 1 N/A 2
35 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 00:43 00:45 2 N/A 2
36 Fatuha (FUT) 01:06 01:07 1 N/A 2
37 Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:21 01:22 1 N/A 2
38 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 02:00 02:10 10 N/A 2
39 Danapur (DNR) 02:25 02:27 2 N/A 2
40 Bihta (BTA) 02:38 02:39 1 N/A 2
41 Ara Jn (ARA) 03:00 03:05 5 N/A 2
42 Bihiya (BEA) 03:22 03:23 1 N/A 2
43 Banahi (BYN) 03:33 03:34 1 N/A 2
44 Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:43 03:44 1 N/A 2
45 Twining Ganj (TWG) 03:53 03:54 1 N/A 2
46 Dumraon (DURE) 04:02 04:03 1 N/A 2
47 Buxar (BXR) 04:25 04:30 5 N/A 2
48 Chausa (CSA) 04:38 04:39 1 N/A 2
49 Gahmar (GMR) 04:53 04:54 1 N/A 2
50 Bhadaura (BWH) 05:02 05:03 1 N/A 2
51 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 05:15 05:17 2 N/A 2
52 Zamania (ZNA) 05:29 05:30 1 N/A 2
53 Dheena (DHA) 05:50 05:51 1 N/A 2
54 Sakaldiha (SLD) 06:03 06:04 1 N/A 2
55 Kuchman (KCA) 06:20 06:21 1 N/A 2
56 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:22 07:37 15 N/A 2
57 Vyasanagar (VYN) 07:56 07:57 1 N/A 2
58 Kashi (KEI) 08:07 08:08 1 N/A 2
59 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 08:25 08:40 15 N/A 2
60 Birapatti (BRPT) 08:55 08:56 1 N/A 2
61 Babatpur (BTP) 09:03 09:04 1 N/A 2
62 Pindra Road (PDRD) 09:10 09:11 1 N/A 2
63 Khalispur (KSF) 09:17 09:18 1 N/A 2
64 Jalalganj (JLL) 09:30 09:31 1 N/A 2
65 Sarkoni (SIQ) 09:39 09:40 1 N/A 2
66 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 09:53 09:54 1 N/A 2
67 Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:06 10:08 2 N/A 2
68 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 10:37 10:38 1 N/A 2
69 Harpalganj (HRPG) 10:48 10:49 1 N/A 2
70 Koiripur (KEPR) 11:00 11:01 1 N/A 2
71 Lambhua (LBA) 11:29 11:30 1 N/A 2
72 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 12:00 12:05 5 N/A 2
73 Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:25 12:27 2 N/A 2
74 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 12:36 12:37 1 N/A 2
75 Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:54 12:55 1 N/A 2
76 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 13:09 13:10 1 N/A 2
77 Haidergarh (HGH) 13:28 13:29 1 N/A 2
78 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 15:40 16:10 30 N/A 2
79 Alam Nagar (AMG) 16:34 16:35 1 N/A 2
80 Sandila (SAN) 17:06 17:08 2 N/A 2
81 Balamau Jn (BLM) 17:26 17:28 2 N/A 2
82 Hardoi (HRI) 17:56 17:58 2 N/A 2
83 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 18:23 18:25 2 N/A 2
84 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 19:05 19:10 5 N/A 2
85 Tilhar (TLH) 19:25 19:27 2 N/A 2
86 Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:53 19:55 2 N/A 2
87 Aonla (AO) 20:56 20:58 2 N/A 2
88 Chandausi Jn (CH) 21:42 21:45 3 N/A 2
89 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 22:07 22:09 2 N/A 2
90 Moradabad Jn RL (MB) 22:45 22:55 10 N/A 2
91 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 00:23 00:28 5 N/A 3
92 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 01:35 01:40 5 N/A 3
93 Roorkee (RK) 02:00 02:05 5 N/A 3
94 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 02:45 03:05 20 N/A 3
95 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 03:31 03:33 2 N/A 3
96 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 03:41 03:42 1 N/A 3
97 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 04:35 04:45 10 N/A 3
98 Ambala City (UBC) 04:58 04:59 1 N/A 3
99 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 05:15 05:17 2 N/A 3
100 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 05:38 05:40 2 N/A 3
101 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 05:47 05:49 2 N/A 3
102 Khanna (KNN) 06:14 06:16 2 N/A 3
103 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:54 06:56 2 N/A 3
104 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:13 07:23 10 N/A 3
105 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 07:35 07:37 2 N/A 3
106 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 08:01 08:03 2 N/A 3
107 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:23 08:25 2 N/A 3
108 Jalandhar City (JUC) 08:35 08:45 10 N/A 3
109 Kartarpur (KRE) 08:58 09:00 2 N/A 3
110 Beas Jn (BEAS) 09:22 09:24 2 N/A 3
111 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:20 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Howrah-Amritsar Express, train number 13049. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Amritsar Junction/ASR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

agran dhulgaon Railway Station

List of train passing from agran dhulgaon Railway Station

angai Railway Station

List of train passing from angai Railway Station

agaram sibbandi Railway Station

List of train passing from agaram sibbandi Railway Station

agarpara Railway Station

List of train passing from agarpara Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13049/Coach Position Howrah-Amritsar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13049- Howrah-Amritsar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Howrah-Amritsar Express -(13049) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.