MENU

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
हीराकुंड एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:45, Platform# 2
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 48h 5m, Halts: 47 halts
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights, Platform# 5
  • S
  • W
  • S
2573 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18508- Hirakud (Hirakund) Express operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP covering a distance of almost 2573 km km within 48h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Train Time table -18508

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 23:45 0 N/A 1
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 00:13 00:15 2 N/A 2
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 00:53 01:00 7 N/A 2
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 01:16 01:18 2 N/A 2
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 02:10 02:20 10 N/A 2
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 N/A 2
7 Panipat Jn RL (PNP) 05:45 05:47 2 N/A 2
8 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 07:50 08:10 20 N/A 2
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:30 08:45 15 N/A 2
10 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:33 10:36 3 N/A 2
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:25 11:30 5 N/A 2
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 13:18 13:23 5 N/A 2
13 Datia (DAA) 14:20 14:21 1 N/A 2
14 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 N/A 2
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 16:07 16:09 2 N/A 2
16 Malkhedi Bina (MAKR) 17:38 17:40 2 N/A 2
17 Khurai (KYE) 17:57 17:59 2 N/A 2
18 Saugor (SGO) 18:42 18:47 5 N/A 2
19 Damoh (DMO) 19:55 19:57 2 N/A 2
20 Katni Murwara RL (KMZ) 21:55 22:05 10 N/A 2
21 Umaria (UMR) 23:14 23:16 2 N/A 2
22 Shahdol (SDL) 00:23 00:28 5 N/A 3
23 Anuppur Jn (APR) 01:05 01:10 5 N/A 3
24 Pendra Road (PND) 02:04 02:06 2 N/A 3
25 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 04:30 04:45 15 N/A 3
26 Akaltara (AKT) 05:06 05:08 2 N/A 3
27 Champa Jn (CPH) 05:31 05:33 2 N/A 3
28 Sakti (SKT) 05:52 05:54 2 N/A 3
29 Kharsia (KHS) 06:06 06:08 2 N/A 3
30 Raigarh (RIG) 06:32 06:37 5 N/A 3
31 Belpahar (BPH) 07:10 07:12 2 N/A 3
32 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 07:20 07:22 2 N/A 3
33 Jharsuguda Jn Rev (JSG) 08:05 08:25 20 N/A 3
34 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 09:05 09:07 2 N/A 3
35 Sambalpur Rev (SBP) 09:30 09:50 20 N/A 3
36 Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 3
37 Boinda (BONA) 11:30 11:32 2 N/A 3
38 Angul (ANGL) 13:05 13:07 2 N/A 3
39 Talcher Rev (TLHR) 13:35 14:00 25 N/A 3
40 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 14:58 15:00 2 N/A 3
41 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:15 16:20 5 N/A 3
42 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 16:45 17:00 15 N/A 3
43 Balugaon (BALU) 17:50 17:52 2 N/A 3
44 Chatrapur (CAP) 18:28 18:30 2 N/A 3
45 Brahmapur (BAM) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 3
46 Palasa (PSA) 20:40 20:42 2 N/A 3
47 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:34 21:36 2 N/A 3
48 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 22:30 22:35 5 N/A 3
49 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:50 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Hirakud (Hirakund) Express, train number 18508. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tiruvanmiyur Railway Station

List of train passing from tiruvanmiyur Railway Station

indira nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from indira nagar Railway Station

kasturibai nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from kasturibai nagar Railway Station

kotturpuram Railway Station

List of train passing from kotturpuram Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18508/Coach Position Hirakud (Hirakund) Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18508- Hirakud (Hirakund) Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 2A 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • PC 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express -(18508) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.