MENU

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
हीराकुंड एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:50, Platform# 8
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 48h 5m, Halts: 46 halts
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • M
  • T
  • F
2573 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18507- Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) operating from Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Amritsar Junction/ASR covering a distance of almost 2573 km km within 48h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Train Time table -18507

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) First 23:50 0 N/A 1
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 N/A 2
3 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:47 01:49 2 N/A 2
4 Palasa (PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 N/A 2
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 03:58 04:03 5 N/A 2
6 Chatrapur (CAP) 04:18 04:20 2 N/A 2
7 Balugaon (BALU) 05:03 05:05 2 N/A 2
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 06:05 06:20 15 N/A 2
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 N/A 2
10 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:15 08:17 2 N/A 2
11 Talcher Rev (TLHR) 09:00 09:25 25 N/A 2
12 Angul (ANGL) 10:33 10:35 2 N/A 2
13 Boinda (BONA) 11:08 11:10 2 N/A 2
14 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:45 11:47 2 N/A 2
15 Sambalpur Rev (SBP) 13:05 13:25 20 N/A 2
16 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 13:30 13:32 2 N/A 2
17 Jharsuguda Jn RL Rev (JSG) 14:40 15:15 35 N/A 2
18 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 15:23 15:25 2 N/A 2
19 Belpahar (BPH) 15:33 15:35 2 N/A 2
20 Raigarh (RIG) 16:11 16:13 2 N/A 2
21 Kharsia (KHS) 16:41 16:43 2 N/A 2
22 Sakti (SKT) 16:58 17:00 2 N/A 2
23 Champa Jn (CPH) 17:26 17:31 5 N/A 2
24 Akaltara (AKT) 17:52 17:54 2 N/A 2
25 Bilaspur Jn RL (BSP) 18:50 19:05 15 N/A 2
26 Pendra Road (PND) 20:45 20:47 2 N/A 2
27 Anuppur Jn (APR) 21:35 21:40 5 N/A 2
28 Shahdol (SDL) 22:25 22:27 2 N/A 2
29 Umaria (UMR) 23:24 23:26 2 N/A 2
30 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 01:25 01:35 10 N/A 3
31 Damoh (DMO) 03:03 03:05 2 N/A 3
32 Saugor (SGO) 04:15 04:20 5 N/A 3
33 Khurai (KYE) 05:13 05:15 2 N/A 3
34 Malkhedi Bina (MAKR) 05:43 05:45 2 N/A 3
35 Lalitpur (LAR) 06:45 06:46 1 N/A 3
36 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:00 08:10 10 N/A 3
37 Datia (DAA) 08:32 08:33 1 N/A 3
38 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:20 09:25 5 N/A 3
39 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:24 11:29 5 N/A 3
40 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:12 12:15 3 N/A 3
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15 14:17 2 N/A 3
42 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:40 15:00 20 N/A 3
43 Panipat Jn (PNP) 16:37 16:39 2 N/A 3
44 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 18:30 18:40 10 N/A 3
45 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 N/A 3
46 Jalandhar City (JUC) 21:45 21:50 5 N/A 3
47 Beas Jn (BEAS) 22:23 22:25 2 N/A 3
48 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 23:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT), train number 18507. The train begins its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Amritsar Junction/ASR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

chhaprawat Railway Station

List of train passing from chhaprawat Railway Station

madwarani Railway Station

List of train passing from madwarani Railway Station

urga Railway Station

List of train passing from urga Railway Station

masnadih Railway Station

List of train passing from masnadih Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18507/Coach Position Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 18507- Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • PC 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • 2A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 3A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) -(18507) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.