MENU

12332/Himgiri super fast Express
हिमगिरी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:45, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 36h 45m, Halts: 30 halts
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
2022 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12332/Himgiri super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12332- Himgiri super fast Express operating from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 2022 km km within 36h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Himgiri super fast Express Train Time table -12332

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) First 22:45 0 N/A 1
2 Kathua (KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 N/A 1
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 N/A 2
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 N/A 2
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 02:33 02:35 2 N/A 2
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 N/A 2
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 N/A 2
8 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 N/A 2
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 N/A 2
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 10:08 8 N/A 2
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:35 11:40 5 N/A 2
12 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 N/A 2
13 Nihalgarh (NHH) 16:45 16:47 2 N/A 2
14 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 17:50 17:55 5 N/A 2
15 Jaunpur City (JOP) 19:00 19:02 2 N/A 2
16 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 N/A 2
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 22:05 22:15 10 N/A 2
18 Buxar (BXR) 23:26 23:28 2 N/A 2
19 Ara Jn (ARA) 00:20 00:22 2 N/A 3
20 Danapur (DNR) 00:49 00:51 2 N/A 3
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 01:35 01:45 10 N/A 3
22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:58 02:00 2 N/A 3
23 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 02:25 02:27 2 N/A 3
24 Mokama Jn (MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 N/A 3
25 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:50 03:52 2 N/A 3
26 Jamui (JMU) 04:12 04:14 2 N/A 3
27 Jhajha (JAJ) 05:35 05:45 10 N/A 3
28 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 06:17 06:22 5 N/A 3
29 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 06:47 06:49 2 N/A 3
30 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 07:27 07:29 2 N/A 3
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:05 08:20 15 N/A 3
32 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Himgiri super fast Express, train number 12332. The train begins its journey from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kudgi Railway Station

List of train passing from kudgi Railway Station

sitimani Railway Station

List of train passing from sitimani Railway Station

sutlana Railway Station

List of train passing from sutlana Railway Station

dudia Railway Station

List of train passing from dudia Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12332/Coach Position Himgiri super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12332- Himgiri super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • PC 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 2A 20
  • 1A + 2A 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Himgiri super fast Express -(12332) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.