MENU

12331/Himgiri super fast Express (PT)
हिमगिरी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:55, Platform# 8
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 36h 35m, Halts: 30 halts
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • T
  • F
  • S
2022 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12331/Himgiri super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12331- Himgiri super fast Express (PT) operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 2022 km km within 36h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Himgiri super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12331

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) First 23:55 0 N/A 1
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:31 02:36 5 N/A 2
3 Chittaranjan PQ (CRJ) 03:00 03:01 1 N/A 2
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 03:40 03:42 2 N/A 2
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 04:36 04:41 5 N/A 2
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 06:25 06:35 10 N/A 2
7 Jamui (JMU) 06:54 06:55 1 N/A 2
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 07:35 07:37 2 N/A 2
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 08:09 08:11 2 N/A 2
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 08:40 08:42 2 N/A 2
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:14 09:15 1 N/A 2
12 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 10:00 10:10 10 N/A 2
13 Danapur (DNR) 10:25 10:27 2 N/A 2
14 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:00 11:02 2 N/A 2
15 Buxar (BXR) 11:58 12:00 2 N/A 2
16 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 13:47 14:02 15 N/A 2
17 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 14:37 14:47 10 N/A 2
18 Jaunpur City (JOP) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 2
19 Sultanpur Jn RL (SLN) 16:43 16:48 5 N/A 2
20 Nihalgarh (NHH) 17:25 17:26 1 N/A 2
21 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 19:40 19:50 10 N/A 2
22 Bareilly Jn (BE) 23:22 23:27 5 N/A 2
23 Moradabad Jn (MB) 01:00 01:08 8 N/A 3
24 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 N/A 3
25 Jagadhri (JUD) 04:52 04:53 1 N/A 3
26 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 05:40 05:48 8 N/A 3
27 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:32 07:42 10 N/A 3
28 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 08:14 08:15 1 N/A 3
29 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 N/A 3
30 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 N/A 3
31 Kathua (KTHU) 11:14 11:15 1 N/A 3
32 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Himgiri super fast Express (PT), train number 12331. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kandwal halt Railway Station

List of train passing from kandwal halt Railway Station

chhan arorian Railway Station

List of train passing from chhan arorian Railway Station

bhatisuda Railway Station

List of train passing from bhatisuda Railway Station

piploda bagla Railway Station

List of train passing from piploda bagla Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12331/Coach Position Himgiri super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12331- Himgiri super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • PC 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 2A 20
  • 1A + 2A 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Himgiri super fast Express (PT) -(12331) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.