MENU

12751/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
हजूर साहिब नांदेड़ - जम्मू तवी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 10:30, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SCR Coast Travel Time: 37h 0m, Halts: 18
Arrives @ 23:30, Platform# 0
2049 km 55 km/hr Humsafar

12751/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12751- Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express operating from Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 2049 km km within 37h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Train Time table -12751

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Start 10:30 0 0 1
2 Purna Junction (PAU) 11:20 11:30 10 1 1
3 Basmat (BMF) 12:09 12:10 1 1 1
4 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 12:55 12:56 1 1 1
5 Washim (WHM) 13:40 13:41 1 1 1
6 Akola Junction (AK) 15:45 15:55 10 3 1
7 Malkapur (MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 1 1
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:30 22:40 10 1 1
9 HabibGanj (HBJ) 00:10 00:15 5 0 2
10 Bina Junction (BINA) 02:35 02:38 3 3 2
11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 4 2
12 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 2 2
13 Agra Cantt. (AGC) 09:10 09:15 5 2 2
14 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:08 10:10 2 2 2
15 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00 13:15 15 5 2
16 Ambala Cantt. Juncti (UMB) 16:25 16:35 10 3 2
17 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 18:10 18:20 10 3 2
18 Jalandhar Cantt. Jun (JRC) 19:10 19:15 5 1 2
19 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 21:15 21:17 2 2 2
20 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:30 End 0 0 2

Get the route map information for Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express, train number 12751. The train begins its journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

janai road Railway Station

List of train passing from janai road Railway Station

dhaniakhali halt Railway Station

List of train passing from dhaniakhali halt Railway Station

jhapandanga Railway Station

List of train passing from jhapandanga Railway Station

jaugram Railway Station

List of train passing from jaugram Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12751/Coach Position Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12751- Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • B9 10
  • B10 11
  • B11 12
  • B12 13
  • B13 14
  • B14 15
  • B15 16
  • B16 17
  • EOG 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express -(12751) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.