MENU

22868/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - दुर्ग हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 08:25, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: SECR Coast Travel Time: 22h 5m, Halts: 14
Arrives @ 06:30, Platform# 1
1279 km 58 km/hr Humsafar

22868/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22868- Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express operating from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Durg Junction/DURG covering a distance of almost 1279 km km within 22h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express Train Time table -22868

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Start 08:25 0 4 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:06 10:08 2 1 1
3 Agra Cantt. (AGC) 10:52 10:57 5 1 1
4 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 12:40 12:45 5 1 1
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:20 14:30 10 2 1
6 Saugor (SGO) 18:13 18:15 2 1 1
7 Damoh (DMO) 19:20 19:22 2 2 1
8 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 21:15 21:25 10 2 1
9 Umaria (UMR) 22:28 22:30 2 1 1
10 Shahdol (SDL) 23:32 23:34 2 1 1
11 Anuppur Junction (APR) 00:13 00:15 2 1 2
12 Pendra Road (PND) 00:56 00:58 2 1 2
13 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 03:25 03:45 20 7 2
14 Bhatapara (BYT) 04:21 04:23 2 2 2
15 Raipur Junction (R) 05:30 05:35 5 1 2
16 Durg Junction (DURG) 06:30 End 0 1 2

Get the route map information for Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express, train number 22868. The train begins its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Durg Junction/DURG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

raman Railway Station

List of train passing from raman Railway Station

khed Railway Station

List of train passing from khed Railway Station

sangameshwar road Railway Station

List of train passing from sangameshwar road Railway Station

vilavade Railway Station

List of train passing from vilavade Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22868/Coach Position Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22868- Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • B8 10
  • PC 11
  • B7 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express -(22868) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.