MENU

12063/Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express
हरिद्वार - ऊना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस लिंक

Departs @ 14:30, Platform# 4
  • S
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 7h 40m, Halts: 9 halts
Arrives @ 22:10, Platform# 0
  • S
  • T
  • F
343 km 44 km/hr Jan Shatabdi

12063/Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12063- Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express operating from Haridwar/HW to Una Himachal/UHL covering a distance of almost 343 km km within 7h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Train Time table -12063

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) First 14:45 0 N/A 1
2 Roorkee (RK) 15:31 15:33 2 N/A 1
3 Saharanpur Jn RL (SRE) 16:20 16:25 5 N/A 1
4 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 16:51 16:53 2 N/A 1
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 17:41 18:20 39 N/A 1
6 Chandigarh (CDG) 19:05 19:15 10 N/A 1
7 Sahibzada Ajitsingh NagarMohali (SASN) 19:24 19:26 2 N/A 1
8 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 20:22 20:25 3 N/A 1
9 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 21:08 21:10 2 N/A 1
10 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 21:35 21:40 5 N/A 1
11 Una Himachal (UHL) 22:10 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express, train number 12063. The train begins its journey from Haridwar/HW to Una Himachal/UHL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

pabli khas Railway Station

List of train passing from pabli khas Railway Station

mansurpur Railway Station

List of train passing from mansurpur Railway Station

jarauda nara Railway Station

List of train passing from jarauda nara Railway Station

nangal Railway Station

List of train passing from nangal Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12063/Coach Position Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12063- Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • CC 7
  • 2S 8

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express -(12063) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.