MENU

24887/Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
हरिद्वार - बाड़मेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:10, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 25h 5m, Halts: 37 halts
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1168 km 46 km/hr Mail/Express

24887/Haridwar - Barmer Link Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 24887- Haridwar - Barmer Link Express operating from Haridwar/HW to Barmer/BME covering a distance of almost 1168 km km within 25h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Haridwar - Barmer Link Express Train Time table -24887

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) First 19:10 0 N/A 1
2 Jwalapur (JWP) 19:15 19:17 2 N/A 1
3 Roorkee (RK) 20:01 20:03 2 N/A 1
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 20:55 21:05 10 N/A 1
5 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 21:31 21:33 2 N/A 1
6 Ambala Cantt Jn RL (UMB) 22:40 23:45 65 N/A 1
7 Ambala City (UBC) 23:56 23:58 2 N/A 1
8 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 00:16 00:18 2 N/A 2
9 Patiala (PTA) 00:40 00:42 2 N/A 2
10 Nabha (NBA) 01:06 01:08 2 N/A 2
11 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 01:35 01:45 10 N/A 2
12 Barnala (BNN) 02:09 02:11 2 N/A 2
13 Tapa (TAPA) 02:28 02:30 2 N/A 2
14 Rampura Phul (PUL) 02:43 02:45 2 N/A 2
15 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 03:45 04:30 45 N/A 2
16 Sangat (SGF) 04:47 04:49 2 N/A 2
17 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 05:05 05:07 2 N/A 2
18 Dhaban (DABN) 05:26 05:28 2 N/A 2
19 Sangariya (SGRA) 05:39 05:41 2 N/A 2
20 Manaksar (MNSR) 05:54 05:56 2 N/A 2
21 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 06:15 06:25 10 N/A 2
22 Pili Bangan (PGK) 06:46 06:48 2 N/A 2
23 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 07:15 07:30 15 N/A 2
24 Mahajan (MHJ) 08:21 08:23 2 N/A 2
25 Lunkaransar (LKS) 08:54 08:56 2 N/A 2
26 Dhirera (DHRR) 09:15 09:17 2 N/A 2
27 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 10:07 10:09 2 N/A 2
28 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:45 11:00 15 N/A 2
29 Deshnoke (DSO) 11:27 11:29 2 N/A 2
30 Nokha (NOK) 11:55 11:57 2 N/A 2
31 Nagaur (NGO) 12:40 12:45 5 N/A 2
32 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 13:45 13:50 5 N/A 2
33 Gotan (GOTN) 14:05 14:07 2 N/A 2
34 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 16:00 16:15 15 N/A 2
35 Luni Jn (LUNI) 16:44 16:47 3 N/A 2
36 Samdari Jn (SMR) 17:25 17:30 5 N/A 2
37 Balotra Jn (BLT) 17:57 18:02 5 N/A 2
38 Baytu (BUT) 18:39 18:41 2 N/A 2
39 Barmer (BME) 20:15 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Haridwar - Barmer Link Express, train number 24887. The train begins its journey from Haridwar/HW to Barmer/BME. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

daun kalan Railway Station

List of train passing from daun kalan Railway Station

rajomajra Railway Station

List of train passing from rajomajra Railway Station

kakrala Railway Station

List of train passing from kakrala Railway Station

charawan Railway Station

List of train passing from charawan Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

24887/Coach Position Haridwar - Barmer Link Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 24887- Haridwar - Barmer Link Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Haridwar - Barmer Link Express -(24887) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.