MENU

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल (पीटी)

Departs @ 11:50, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 25h 35m, Halts: 47 halts
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1055 km 41 km/hr Mail/Express

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11124- Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) operating from Gwalior Junction/GWL to Barauni Junction/BJU covering a distance of almost 1055 km km within 25h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Train Time table -11124

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) First 11:50 0 N/A 1
2 Dabra (DBA) 12:25 12:27 2 N/A 1
3 Datia (DAA) 12:58 13:00 2 N/A 1
4 Jhansi Jn Rev (JHS) 13:30 13:55 25 N/A 1
5 Chirgaon (CGN) 14:20 14:22 2 N/A 1
6 Moth (MOTH) 14:41 14:43 2 N/A 1
7 Ait Jn (AIT) 15:08 15:10 2 N/A 1
8 Orai (ORAI) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 1
9 Kalpi (KPI) 16:03 16:05 2 N/A 1
10 Pokhrayan (PHN) 16:23 16:25 2 N/A 1
11 Lalpur (LLR) 16:51 16:53 2 N/A 1
12 Paman (PMN) 17:07 17:09 2 N/A 1
13 Bhimsen (BZM) 17:54 17:56 2 N/A 1
14 Govindpuri (GOY) 18:08 18:10 2 N/A 1
15 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 18:30 18:35 5 N/A 1
16 Unnao Jn (ON) 18:57 18:59 2 N/A 1
17 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 20:15 20:25 10 N/A 1
18 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 21:10 21:12 2 N/A 1
19 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 21:36 21:38 2 N/A 1
20 Colonelganj (CLJ) 22:06 22:08 2 N/A 1
21 Gonda Jn (GD) 22:45 22:50 5 N/A 1
22 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 23:14 23:16 2 N/A 1
23 Maskanwa (MSW) 23:29 23:30 1 N/A 1
24 Babhnan (BV) 23:38 23:40 2 N/A 1
25 Basti (BST) 00:10 00:15 5 N/A 2
26 Munderwa (MND) 00:27 00:29 2 N/A 2
27 Khalilabad (KLD) 00:43 00:45 2 N/A 2
28 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 01:50 02:05 15 N/A 2
29 Chauri Chaura (CC) 02:33 02:35 2 N/A 2
30 Gauri Bazar (GB) 02:46 02:48 2 N/A 2
31 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:03 03:05 2 N/A 2
32 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 03:30 03:35 5 N/A 2
33 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 03:45 03:47 2 N/A 2
34 Bankata (BTK) 03:56 03:58 2 N/A 2
35 Mairwa (MW) 04:21 04:23 2 N/A 2
36 Siwan Jn (SV) 05:15 05:20 5 N/A 2
37 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 05:34 05:36 2 N/A 2
38 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 06:50 07:05 15 N/A 2
39 Dighwara (DGA) 07:43 07:45 2 N/A 2
40 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 08:25 08:30 5 N/A 2
41 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 08:43 08:45 2 N/A 2
42 Sarai (SAI) 08:56 08:58 2 N/A 2
43 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 09:14 09:16 2 N/A 2
44 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:30 10:35 5 N/A 2
45 Dholi (DOL) 10:59 11:01 2 N/A 2
46 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:13 11:15 2 N/A 2
47 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:40 11:45 5 N/A 2
48 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 12:05 12:07 2 N/A 2
49 Barauni Jn (BJU) 13:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT), train number 11124. The train begins its journey from Gwalior Junction/GWL to Barauni Junction/BJU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

latteri Railway Station

List of train passing from latteri Railway Station

sevur Railway Station

List of train passing from sevur Railway Station

basin bridge junction Railway Station

List of train passing from basin bridge junction Railway Station

korukkupet Railway Station

List of train passing from korukkupet Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11124/Coach Position Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 11124- Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) -(11124) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.