MENU

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 10:45, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 46h 15m, Halts: 31 halts
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • T
  • S
2454 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15632- Guwahati - Barmer Express operating from Guwahati/GHY to Barmer/BME covering a distance of almost 2454 km km within 46h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Guwahati - Barmer Express Train Time table -15632

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Guwahati (GHY) First 10:45 0 N/A 1
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 N/A 1
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:42 11:52 10 N/A 1
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:38 12:40 2 N/A 1
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 13:45 13:55 10 N/A 1
6 New Alipurduar RL (NOQ) 15:20 15:25 5 N/A 1
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 15:55 16:00 5 N/A 1
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 18:10 18:25 15 N/A 1
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 N/A 1
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 19:53 19:55 2 N/A 1
11 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 22:00 22:15 15 N/A 1
12 Naugachia (NNA) 23:03 23:04 1 N/A 1
13 Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 N/A 2
14 Mokama Jn (MKA) 02:20 02:22 2 N/A 2
15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 02:58 03:00 2 N/A 2
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:40 04:50 10 N/A 2
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:02 09:22 20 N/A 2
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 11:35 5 N/A 2
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 14:00 14:15 15 N/A 2
20 Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:00 17:10 10 N/A 2
21 Agra Fort (AF) 17:55 18:20 25 N/A 2
22 Achhnera Jn (AH) 19:00 19:02 2 N/A 2
23 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 19:43 19:45 2 N/A 2
24 Jaipur Jn (JP) 23:10 23:20 10 N/A 2
25 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 01:05 01:07 2 N/A 3
26 Makrana Jn (MKN) 01:20 01:23 3 N/A 3
27 Degana Jn (DNA) 02:10 02:13 3 N/A 3
28 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 02:48 03:35 47 N/A 3
29 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 05:00 05:10 10 N/A 3
30 Luni Jn (LUNI) 05:39 05:42 3 N/A 3
31 Samdari Jn (SMR) 06:30 06:35 5 N/A 3
32 Balotra Jn (BLT) 07:15 07:20 5 N/A 3
33 Barmer (BME) 09:15 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Guwahati - Barmer Express, train number 15632. The train begins its journey from Guwahati/GHY to Barmer/BME. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

valha Railway Station

List of train passing from valha Railway Station

salpa Railway Station

List of train passing from salpa Railway Station

adarki Railway Station

List of train passing from adarki Railway Station

palsi Railway Station

List of train passing from palsi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15632/Coach Position Guwahati - Barmer Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15632- Guwahati - Barmer Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • PC 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • 3A 12
  • 2A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Guwahati - Barmer Express -(15632) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.