MENU

09016/Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special
गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस स्पेशल सुविधा

Departs @ 7:00, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 34h 35m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T
1956 km 56 km/hr Suvidha

09016/Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 09016- Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special operating from Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Bandra Terminus/BDTS covering a distance of almost 1956 km km within 34h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special Train Time table -09016

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 7:00 0 1
2 Basti (BST) 8:20 8:25 5m 0 1
3 Gonda Junction (GD) 10:15 10:20 5m 1 1
4 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 12:40 12:50 10m 0 1
5 Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:25 14:30 5m 0 1
6 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 14:40 14:42 2m 0 1
7 Kannauj (KJN) 16:10 16:12 2m 0 1
8 Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 19:50 19:55 5m 0 1
9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:45 21:55 10m 0 1
10 Achhnera Junction (AH) 22:50 23:20 30m 0 1
11 Hindaun City (HAN) 0:50 0:52 2m 2 2
12 Gangapur City (GGC) 1:25 1:30 5m 2 2
13 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 2:05 2:07 2m 0 2
14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 3:25 3:30 5m 2 2
15 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 7:30 7:50 20m 0 2
16 Dahod (DHD) 9:18 9:20 2m 0 2
17 Godhra Junction (GDA) 10:30 10:32 2m 0 2
18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:30 11:40 10m 0 2
19 Surat (ST) 13:25 13:30 5m 2 2
20 Vapi (VAPI) 14:48 14:50 2m 2 2
21 Borivali (BVI) 16:47 16:50 3m 5 2
22 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 17:35 0 2

Get the route map information for Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special, train number 09016. The train begins its journey from Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Bandra Terminus/BDTS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sabli road Railway Station

List of train passing from sabli road Railway Station

lilapur road Railway Station

List of train passing from lilapur road Railway Station

bala road Railway Station

List of train passing from bala road Railway Station

chamaraj Railway Station

List of train passing from chamaraj Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

09016/Coach Position Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special

The schedule below shows information on train number 09016- Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • SLR 0
  • S1 1
  • S2 2
  • S3 3
  • S4 4
  • S5 5
  • S6 6
  • S7 7
  • S8 8
  • S9 9
  • S10 10
  • PC 11
  • B1 12
  • B2 13
  • B3 14
  • B4 15
  • A2 16
  • A1 17
  • SLR 18
  • AH

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Gorakhpur - Bandra terminus Suvidha Special -(09016) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.