MENU

12571/Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
गोरखपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (वाया बढ़नी)

Departs @ 18:45, Platform# 9
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  • F
  • S
Zone: NER Coast Travel Time: 14h 5m, Halts: 7
Arrives @ 08:50, Platform# 2

12571/Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12571- Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) operating from Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 839 km km within 14h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) Train Time table -12571

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Start 18:45 0 9 1
2 Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 19:29 19:31 2 1 1
3 Naugarh (NUH) 19:56 19:58 2 1 1
4 Barhni (BNY) 20:29 20:31 2 1 1
5 Balrampur (BLP) 21:30 21:32 2 1 1
6 Gonda Junction (GD) 22:20 22:40 20 1 1
7 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 4 2
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:40 02:45 5 9 2
9 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:50 End 0 2 2

Get the route map information for Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni), train number 12571. The train begins its journey from Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

krishnapur Railway Station

List of train passing from krishnapur Railway Station

simurali Railway Station

List of train passing from simurali Railway Station

madanpur Railway Station

List of train passing from madanpur Railway Station

kalyani Railway Station

List of train passing from kalyani Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12571/Coach Position Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12571- Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • B9 10
  • B10 11
  • B11 12
  • B12 13
  • B13 14
  • B14 15
  • B15 16
  • B16 17
  • B17 18
  • B18 19
  • EOG 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) -(12571) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.