MENU

12780/Goa Express (PT)
गोवा एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 15:00, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SWR/South Western Coast Travel Time: 39h 30m, Halts: 29 halts
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2168 km 54 km/hr SuperFast

12780/Goa Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12780- Goa Express (PT) operating from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Vasco/VSG covering a distance of almost 2168 km km within 39h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Goa Express (PT) Train Time table -12780

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) First 15:00 0 N/A 1
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 N/A 1
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:30 17:33 3 N/A 1
4 Gwalior Jn RL (GWL) 19:40 19:45 5 N/A 1
5 Jhansi Jn RL (JHS) 21:10 21:22 12 N/A 1
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 01:10 01:15 5 N/A 2
7 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:20 01:30 10 N/A 2
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 02:45 02:50 5 N/A 2
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 05:30 05:35 5 N/A 2
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:10 07:30 20 N/A 2
11 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 07:53 07:55 2 N/A 2
12 Manmad Jn RL (MMR) 09:45 09:50 5 N/A 2
13 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 2
14 Belapur (BAP) 11:38 11:40 2 N/A 2
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:47 12:50 3 N/A 2
16 Daund Jn Rev (DD) 14:45 15:00 15 N/A 2
17 Pune Jn RL Rev (PUNE) 16:20 16:35 15 N/A 2
18 Satara (STR) 19:15 19:20 5 N/A 2
19 Karad (KRD) 20:18 20:20 2 N/A 2
20 Sangli (SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 N/A 2
21 Miraj Jn RL (MRJ) 22:25 22:30 5 N/A 2
22 Raybag (RBG) 23:13 23:15 2 N/A 2
23 Ghatprabha (GPB) 23:43 23:45 2 N/A 2
24 Belgaum (BGM) 00:45 00:50 5 N/A 3
25 Londa Jn Rev (LD) 02:05 02:15 10 N/A 3
26 Castle Rock (CLR) 03:00 03:10 10 N/A 3
27 Kulem (QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 N/A 3
28 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 05:03 05:05 2 N/A 3
29 Madgaon (MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 N/A 3
30 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 06:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Goa Express (PT), train number 12780. The train begins its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Vasco/VSG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

semari Railway Station

List of train passing from semari Railway Station

sur khand ka khera Railway Station

List of train passing from sur khand ka khera Railway Station

padla Railway Station

List of train passing from padla Railway Station

kharwa chanda Railway Station

List of train passing from kharwa chanda Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12780/Coach Position Goa Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12780- Goa Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • PC 13
  • SL 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 2A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 1A + 2A 20
  • SL 21
  • SL 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Goa Express (PT) -(12780) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.