MENU

12937/Garbha Express
गर्भ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:20, Platform# 3
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 43h 45m, Halts: 15 halts
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights, Platform# 12
  • S
2526 km 57 km/hr SuperFast

12937/Garbha Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12937- Garbha Express operating from Gandhidham Junction/GIMB to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 2526 km km within 43h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Garbha Express Train Time table -12937

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Gandhidham Jn PQ (GIMB) First 17:40 0 N/A 1
2 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 18:30 18:32 2 N/A 1
3 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 20:10 20:12 2 N/A 1
4 Ahmedabad Jn RL (ADI) 23:00 23:25 25 N/A 1
5 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 01:28 01:58 30 N/A 2
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 N/A 2
7 Kota Jn RL (KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 N/A 2
8 Agra Fort RL (AF) 15:30 15:40 10 N/A 2
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 N/A 2
10 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 19:55 20:05 10 N/A 2
11 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 N/A 2
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 02:45 02:55 10 N/A 3
13 Sasaram (SSM) 04:16 04:18 2 N/A 3
14 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:48 05:53 5 N/A 3
15 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 09:10 09:20 10 N/A 3
16 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 N/A 3
17 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:05 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Garbha Express, train number 12937. The train begins its journey from Gandhidham Junction/GIMB to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jhir Railway Station

List of train passing from jhir Railway Station

banskho Railway Station

List of train passing from banskho Railway Station

jatwara Railway Station

List of train passing from jatwara Railway Station

bhandana Railway Station

List of train passing from bhandana Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12937/Coach Position Garbha Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12937- Garbha Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Garbha Express -(12937) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.