MENU

12938/Garbha Express (PT)
गर्भ एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:00, Platform# 10
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 41h 45m, Halts: 15 halts
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • M
2526 km 60 km/hr SuperFast

12938/Garbha Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12938- Garbha Express (PT) operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Gandhidham Junction/GIMB covering a distance of almost 2526 km km within 41h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Garbha Express (PT) Train Time table -12938

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn PQ (HWH) First 23:00 0 N/A 1
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 N/A 2
3 Dhanbad Jn RL (DHN) 02:50 03:00 10 N/A 2
4 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 06:02 06:07 5 N/A 2
5 Sasaram (SSM) 07:31 07:32 1 N/A 2
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:07 09:22 15 N/A 2
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 11:35 5 N/A 2
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 14:00 14:15 15 N/A 2
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:00 17:10 10 N/A 2
10 Agra Fort RL (AF) 17:55 18:05 10 N/A 2
11 Kota Jn (KOTA) 00:01 00:10 9 N/A 3
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 04:25 04:35 10 N/A 3
13 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 08:35 09:00 25 N/A 3
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:45 11:05 20 N/A 3
15 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 13:25 13:27 2 N/A 3
16 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 15:18 15:20 2 N/A 3
17 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 16:45 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Garbha Express (PT), train number 12938. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Gandhidham Junction/GIMB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

lachhmangarh sikar Railway Station

List of train passing from lachhmangarh sikar Railway Station

fatehpur shekhawati Railway Station

List of train passing from fatehpur shekhawati Railway Station

ramgarh shekhawati Railway Station

List of train passing from ramgarh shekhawati Railway Station

bissau Railway Station

List of train passing from bissau Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12938/Coach Position Garbha Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12938- Garbha Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Garbha Express (PT) -(12938) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.