MENU

19424/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
गांधीधाम - तिरुनेल्वेली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:00, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR Coast Travel Time: 45h 30m, Halts: 14
Arrives @ 11:30, Platform# 0

19424/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19424- Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express operating from Gandhidham Junction/GIMB to Tirunelveli Junction/TEN covering a distance of almost 2400 km km within 45h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Train Time table -19424

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) Start 14:00 0 0 1
2 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 5 1
3 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:04 21:14 10 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 23:40 23:50 10 2 1
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 03:10 03:15 5 6 2
6 Panvel Junction (PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 0 2
7 Ratnagiri (RN) 09:05 09:10 5 0 2
8 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 0 2
9 Karwar (KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 0 2
10 Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 19:30 19:40 10 0 2
11 Kozhikode Main (CLT) 23:02 23:05 3 0 2
12 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:15 01:20 5 0 3
13 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 03:55 04:00 5 0 3
14 Thiruvananthapuram C (TVC) 07:55 08:00 5 0 3
15 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 09:28 09:30 2 1 3
16 Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 11:30 End 0 0 3

Get the route map information for Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express, train number 19424. The train begins its journey from Gandhidham Junction/GIMB to Tirunelveli Junction/TEN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

muirpur road Railway Station

List of train passing from muirpur road Railway Station

chennai park town Railway Station

List of train passing from chennai park town Railway Station

mahipal Railway Station

List of train passing from mahipal Railway Station

madhyampur Railway Station

List of train passing from madhyampur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19424/Coach Position Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19424- Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • PC 10
  • B8 11
  • B7 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express -(19424) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.