MENU

14732/Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express
फाजिल्का-दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 2:10, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 10h 35m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 12:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
522 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

14732/Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14732- Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express operating from Fazilka Junction/FKA to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 522 km km within 10h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express Train Time table -14732

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Fazilka Jn (FKA) First 02:00 0 N/A 1
2 Lakhewali (LKW) 02:23 02:25 2 N/A 1
3 Muktsar (MKS) 02:40 02:42 2 N/A 1
4 Bariwala (BRW) 02:58 03:00 2 N/A 1
5 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 03:28 03:30 2 N/A 1
6 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 03:43 03:45 2 N/A 1
7 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 04:11 04:13 2 N/A 1
8 Bhatinda Jn RL (BTI) 04:50 05:05 15 N/A 1
9 Bhuchchu (BCU) 05:23 05:25 2 N/A 1
10 Rampura Phul (PUL) 05:38 05:40 2 N/A 1
11 Tapa (TAPA) 05:52 05:54 2 N/A 1
12 Barnala (BNN) 06:10 06:12 2 N/A 1
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 06:43 06:45 2 N/A 1
14 Nabha (NBA) 07:08 07:10 2 N/A 1
15 Patiala (PTA) 07:38 07:40 2 N/A 1
16 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 08:18 08:20 2 N/A 1
17 Ambala City (UBC) 08:39 08:41 2 N/A 1
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 09:00 09:05 5 N/A 1
19 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 09:38 09:40 2 N/A 1
20 Taraori (TRR) 09:57 09:59 2 N/A 1
21 Karnal (KUN) 10:11 10:13 2 N/A 1
22 Gharaunda (GRA) 10:29 10:31 2 N/A 1
23 Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:48 10:50 2 N/A 1
24 Samalkha (SMK) 11:03 11:05 2 N/A 1
25 Ganaur (GNU) 11:17 11:19 2 N/A 1
26 Sonipat (SNP) 11:34 11:36 2 N/A 1
27 Narela (NUR) 11:51 11:53 2 N/A 1
28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 12:26 12:28 2 N/A 1
29 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:45 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express, train number 14732. The train begins its journey from Fazilka Junction/FKA to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

badnera jn yard Railway Station

List of train passing from badnera jn yard Railway Station

renigunta bypass cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from renigunta bypass cabin Railway Station

renigunta chord cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from renigunta chord cabin Railway Station

bangurkela outer cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from bangurkela outer cabin Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14732/Coach Position Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14732- Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • CC 11
  • CC 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Fazilka-Delhi Inter City Express -(14732) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.