MENU

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुल्तानपुर के माध्यम से)

Departs @ 19:10, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 33h 30m, Halts: 61 halts
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights, Platform# 10
  • M
  • T
  • S
1423 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13413- Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) operating from Malda Town/MLDT to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 1423 km km within 33h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Train Time table -13413

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Malda Town (MLDT) First 19:10 0 N/A 1
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 19:42 19:52 10 N/A 1
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 20:25 20:29 4 N/A 1
4 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 20:44 20:45 1 N/A 1
5 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 21:40 21:50 10 N/A 1
6 Pirpainti (PPT) 22:16 22:17 1 N/A 1
7 Kahalgaon (CLG) 22:43 22:44 1 N/A 1
8 Sabour (SBO) 23:10 23:11 1 N/A 1
9 Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:30 23:40 10 N/A 1
10 Sultanganj (SGG) 23:59 00:01 2 N/A 2
11 Bariarpur (BUP) 00:25 00:26 1 N/A 2
12 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 00:42 00:52 10 N/A 2
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 01:11 01:12 1 N/A 2
14 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 N/A 2
15 Barhiya (BRYA) 02:42 02:43 1 N/A 2
16 Mokama Jn (MKA) 03:02 03:04 2 N/A 2
17 Barh (BARH) 03:24 03:25 1 N/A 2
18 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 03:40 03:44 4 N/A 2
19 Fatuha (FUT) 04:02 04:03 1 N/A 2
20 Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:39 04:40 1 N/A 2
21 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 04:58 05:00 2 N/A 2
22 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 05:20 05:30 10 N/A 2
23 Danapur (DNR) 05:45 05:55 10 N/A 2
24 Bihta (BTA) 06:07 06:08 1 N/A 2
25 Ara Jn (ARA) 06:26 06:28 2 N/A 2
26 Bihiya (BEA) 06:42 06:43 1 N/A 2
27 Banahi (BYN) 06:51 06:52 1 N/A 2
28 Raghunathpur (RPR) 07:01 07:02 1 N/A 2
29 Dumraon (DURE) 07:15 07:16 1 N/A 2
30 Buxar (BXR) 07:30 07:35 5 N/A 2
31 Chausa (CSA) 07:43 07:44 1 N/A 2
32 Gahmar (GMR) 07:54 07:55 1 N/A 2
33 Bhadaura (BWH) 08:03 08:04 1 N/A 2
34 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:15 08:17 2 N/A 2
35 Zamania (ZNA) 08:27 08:28 1 N/A 2
36 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:05 10:20 15 N/A 2
37 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 11:00 11:10 10 N/A 2
38 Jalalganj (JLL) 11:45 11:46 1 N/A 2
39 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:09 12:10 1 N/A 2
40 Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:20 12:22 2 N/A 2
41 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 12:46 12:47 1 N/A 2
42 Harpalganj (HRPG) 12:58 12:59 1 N/A 2
43 Koiripur (KEPR) 13:15 13:16 1 N/A 2
44 Lambhua (LBA) 13:32 13:33 1 N/A 2
45 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 14:05 14:15 10 N/A 2
46 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 14:40 14:41 1 N/A 2
47 Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:01 15:03 2 N/A 2
48 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 15:21 15:22 1 N/A 2
49 Haidergarh (HGH) 15:44 15:45 1 N/A 2
50 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 18:55 19:30 35 N/A 2
51 Unnao Jn (ON) 20:26 20:27 1 N/A 2
52 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 21:05 21:15 10 N/A 2
53 Etawah (ETW) 22:51 22:53 2 N/A 2
54 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 23:33 23:35 2 N/A 2
55 Firozabad (FZD) 23:56 23:58 2 N/A 2
56 Tundla Jn (TDL) 00:30 00:38 8 N/A 3
57 Hathras Jn (HRS) 01:27 01:28 1 N/A 3
58 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 01:53 01:58 5 N/A 3
59 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 02:28 02:31 3 N/A 3
60 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 03:50 03:52 2 N/A 3
61 Sahibabad (SBB) 04:02 04:04 2 N/A 3
62 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 04:14 04:16 2 N/A 3
63 Delhi Jn (DLI) 04:40 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Farakka Express (via Sultanpur), train number 13413. The train begins its journey from Malda Town/MLDT to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

barauni bypass Railway Station

List of train passing from barauni bypass Railway Station

harinsing Railway Station

List of train passing from harinsing Railway Station

giddapahar siding Railway Station

List of train passing from giddapahar siding Railway Station

amin gaon Railway Station

List of train passing from amin gaon Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13413/Coach Position Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)

The schedule below shows information on train number 13413- Farakka Express (via Sultanpur). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • VPU 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 2A 9
  • PC 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) -(13413) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.