MENU

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के माध्यम से)

Departs @ 21:40, Platform# 7
  • S
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 33h 30m, Halts: 61 halts
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • S
  • T
  • T
  • F
1464 km 43 km/hr Mail/Express

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13484- Farakka Express (via Faizabad) operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Malda Town/MLDT covering a distance of almost 1464 km km within 33h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) Train Time table -13484

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) First 21:40 0 N/A 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 N/A 1
3 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 23:14 23:17 3 N/A 1
4 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 00:01 00:06 5 N/A 2
5 Hathras Jn (HRS) 00:28 00:33 5 N/A 2
6 Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:45 01:53 8 N/A 2
7 Firozabad (FZD) 02:06 02:08 2 N/A 2
8 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 02:28 02:30 2 N/A 2
9 Etawah (ETW) 03:14 03:16 2 N/A 2
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 05:30 05:45 15 N/A 2
11 Unnao Jn (ON) 06:07 06:09 2 N/A 2
12 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 07:20 07:45 25 N/A 2
13 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 08:20 08:22 2 N/A 2
14 Daryabad (DYD) 08:53 08:55 2 N/A 2
15 Rudauli (RDL) 09:13 09:15 2 N/A 2
16 Sohwal (SLW) 09:33 09:35 2 N/A 2
17 Faizabad Jn (FD) 09:55 10:00 5 N/A 2
18 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:09 10:11 2 N/A 2
19 Ayodhya (AY) 10:20 10:22 2 N/A 2
20 Goshainganj (GGJ) 10:49 10:51 2 N/A 2
21 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 11:09 11:11 2 N/A 2
22 Malipur (MLPR) 11:24 11:26 2 N/A 2
23 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:49 11:53 4 N/A 2
24 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:34 12:39 5 N/A 2
25 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 2
26 Jalalganj (JLL) 13:15 13:17 2 N/A 2
27 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 N/A 2
28 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 16:10 16:25 15 N/A 2
29 Zamania (ZNA) 17:01 17:03 2 N/A 2
30 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 17:16 17:18 2 N/A 2
31 Bhadaura (BWH) 17:23 17:25 2 N/A 2
32 Gahmar (GMR) 17:32 17:34 2 N/A 2
33 Chausa (CSA) 17:43 17:45 2 N/A 2
34 Buxar (BXR) 17:58 18:03 5 N/A 2
35 Dumraon (DURE) 18:14 18:16 2 N/A 2
36 Raghunathpur (RPR) 18:28 18:30 2 N/A 2
37 Banahi (BYN) 18:38 18:40 2 N/A 2
38 Bihiya (BEA) 18:47 18:49 2 N/A 2
39 Ara Jn (ARA) 19:06 19:11 5 N/A 2
40 Bihta (BTA) 19:25 19:27 2 N/A 2
41 Danapur (DNR) 19:55 20:05 10 N/A 2
42 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 20:42 20:52 10 N/A 2
43 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 20:59 21:01 2 N/A 2
44 Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:14 21:16 2 N/A 2
45 Fatuha (FUT) 21:34 21:36 2 N/A 2
46 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:01 22:05 4 N/A 2
47 Barh (BARH) 22:34 22:36 2 N/A 2
48 Mokama Jn (MKA) 22:58 23:03 5 N/A 2
49 Barhiya (BRYA) 23:18 23:20 2 N/A 2
50 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 N/A 3
51 Abhaipur (AHA) 00:31 00:33 2 N/A 3
52 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 00:56 01:06 10 N/A 3
53 Bariarpur (BUP) 01:17 01:19 2 N/A 3
54 Sultanganj (SGG) 01:38 01:40 2 N/A 3
55 Bhagalpur (BGP) 02:05 02:15 10 N/A 3
56 Sabour (SBO) 02:23 02:25 2 N/A 3
57 Kahalgaon (CLG) 02:48 02:50 2 N/A 3
58 Pirpainti (PPT) 03:12 03:14 2 N/A 3
59 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 04:00 04:05 5 N/A 3
60 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 04:50 04:52 2 N/A 3
61 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 05:32 05:36 4 N/A 3
62 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 05:56 06:01 5 N/A 3
63 Malda Town (MLDT) 07:10 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Farakka Express (via Faizabad), train number 13484. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Malda Town/MLDT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

gullaguda Railway Station

List of train passing from gullaguda Railway Station

chitgidda Railway Station

List of train passing from chitgidda Railway Station

sadashivapet road Railway Station

List of train passing from sadashivapet road Railway Station

marpalli Railway Station

List of train passing from marpalli Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13484/Coach Position Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

The schedule below shows information on train number 13484- Farakka Express (via Faizabad). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • PC 15
  • 2A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) -(13484) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.