MENU

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express
एर्नाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:00, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 58h 50m, Halts: 42 halts
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights, Platform# 1
  • S
2983 km 50 km/hr Mail/Express

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16359- Ernakulam - Patna Express operating from Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS to Patna Junction/PNBE covering a distance of almost 2983 km km within 58h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ernakulam - Patna Express Train Time table -16359

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) First 23:00 0 N/A 1
2 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 23:21 23:24 3 N/A 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 00:10 00:13 3 N/A 2
4 Palakkad Palghat Jn (PGT) 02:00 02:05 5 N/A 2
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 03:20 03:25 5 N/A 2
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:08 04:10 2 N/A 2
7 Erode Jn (ED) 05:15 05:20 5 N/A 2
8 Salem Jn (SA) 06:10 06:15 5 N/A 2
9 Jolarpettai Jn PQ (JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 N/A 2
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:30 09:35 5 N/A 2
11 Chittoor (CTO) 10:06 10:07 1 N/A 2
12 Tirupati RL (TPTY) 11:10 12:30 80 N/A 2
13 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:50 13:25 35 N/A 2
14 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 13:50 13:52 2 N/A 2
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 15:45 15:52 7 N/A 2
16 Nellore (NLR) 16:17 16:18 1 N/A 2
17 Ongole (OGL) 17:44 17:45 1 N/A 2
18 Tenali Jn (TEL) 18:57 18:58 1 N/A 2
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 20:05 20:20 15 N/A 2
20 Khammam (KMT) 21:28 21:30 2 N/A 2
21 Warangal (WL) 23:40 23:45 5 N/A 2
22 Ramagundam (RDM) 01:05 01:06 1 N/A 3
23 Manchiryal (MCI) 01:17 01:18 1 N/A 3
24 Belampalli (BPA) 01:43 01:44 1 N/A 3
25 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 N/A 3
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 04:10 04:20 10 N/A 3
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 04:38 04:39 1 N/A 3
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1 N/A 3
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 N/A 3
30 Narkher (NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 N/A 3
31 Betul (BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 N/A 3
32 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 11:23 2 N/A 3
33 Itarsi Jn (ET) 13:40 13:50 10 N/A 3
34 Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 N/A 3
35 Katni Jn (KTE) 18:35 18:40 5 N/A 3
36 Satna (STA) 20:15 20:25 10 N/A 3
37 Allahabad Jn Rev (ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 N/A 4
38 Allahabad City (ALY) 01:35 01:37 2 N/A 4
39 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:48 02:50 2 N/A 4
40 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 04:45 04:55 10 N/A 4
41 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 05:40 05:50 10 N/A 4
42 Buxar (BXR) 07:08 07:10 2 N/A 4
43 Ara Jn (ARA) 08:12 08:14 2 N/A 4
44 Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:50 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Ernakulam - Patna Express, train number 16359. The train begins its journey from Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS to Patna Junction/PNBE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bahalda road Railway Station

List of train passing from bahalda road Railway Station

haludpukur Railway Station

List of train passing from haludpukur Railway Station

kapadvanj Railway Station

List of train passing from kapadvanj Railway Station

nimpura Railway Station

List of train passing from nimpura Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16359/Coach Position Ernakulam - Patna Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16359- Ernakulam - Patna Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • PC 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ernakulam - Patna Express -(16359) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.