MENU

15636/Dwarka Express
द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 10:45, Platform# 5
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 65h 35m, Halts: 41 halts
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights, Platform# 1
  • M
3220 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

15636/Dwarka Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15636- Dwarka Express operating from Guwahati/GHY to Okha/OKHA covering a distance of almost 3220 km km within 65h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dwarka Express Train Time table -15636

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Guwahati (GHY) First 10:45 0 N/A 1
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 N/A 1
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:42 11:52 10 N/A 1
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 13:45 13:55 10 N/A 1
5 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 1
6 New Alipurduar RL (NOQ) 15:20 15:25 5 N/A 1
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 15:55 16:00 5 N/A 1
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 18:10 18:25 15 N/A 1
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 N/A 1
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 N/A 1
11 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 22:00 22:15 15 N/A 1
12 Naugachia (NNA) 23:03 23:04 1 N/A 1
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 00:04 00:06 2 N/A 2
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 N/A 2
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 02:20 02:22 2 N/A 2
16 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 02:58 03:00 2 N/A 2
17 Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:40 04:50 10 N/A 2
18 Buxar (BXR) 06:53 06:55 2 N/A 2
19 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:05 09:20 15 N/A 2
20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 N/A 2
21 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 12:16 12:18 2 N/A 2
22 Faizabad Jn (FD) 13:25 13:27 2 N/A 2
23 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 16:55 17:25 30 N/A 2
24 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 N/A 2
25 Tundla Jn (TDL) 23:35 23:45 10 N/A 2
26 Agra Fort (AF) 00:25 00:35 10 N/A 3
27 Bayana Jn (BXN) 02:59 03:00 1 N/A 3
28 Gangapur City (GGC) 03:55 04:00 5 N/A 3
29 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 04:48 04:50 2 N/A 3
30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:15 06:20 5 N/A 3
31 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:00 10:02 2 N/A 3
32 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:40 11:00 20 N/A 3
33 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 15:13 15:46 33 N/A 3
34 Nadiad Jn (ND) 16:34 16:36 2 N/A 3
35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 N/A 3
36 Viramgam Jn (VG) 19:20 19:22 2 N/A 3
37 Surendranagar (SUNR) 20:23 20:25 2 N/A 3
38 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 22:25 22:30 5 N/A 3
39 Hapa (HAPA) 23:58 00:10 12 N/A 4
40 Jamnagar (JAM) 00:22 00:27 5 N/A 4
41 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 01:25 01:27 2 N/A 4
42 Dwarka (DWK) 02:37 02:42 5 N/A 4
43 Okha (OKHA) 04:00 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Dwarka Express, train number 15636. The train begins its journey from Guwahati/GHY to Okha/OKHA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bhandup Railway Station

List of train passing from bhandup Railway Station

bhanduri Railway Station

List of train passing from bhanduri Railway Station

bingaon Railway Station

List of train passing from bingaon Railway Station

bannihatti Railway Station

List of train passing from bannihatti Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15636/Coach Position Dwarka Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15636- Dwarka Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 2A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • PC 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • SL 22
  • 2S 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dwarka Express -(15636) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.