MENU

15635/Dwarka Express
द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 11:25, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 67h 35m, Halts: 41 halts
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights, Platform# 0
  • F
3220 km 47 km/hr Mail/Express

15635/Dwarka Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15635- Dwarka Express operating from Okha/OKHA to Guwahati/GHY covering a distance of almost 3220 km km within 67h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dwarka Express Train Time table -15635

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Okha (OKHA) First 11:25 0 N/A 1
2 Dwarka (DWK) 11:53 11:55 2 N/A 1
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 13:12 13:14 2 N/A 1
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 14:12 14:14 2 N/A 1
5 Hapa (HAPA) 14:44 14:46 2 N/A 1
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 16:15 16:25 10 N/A 1
7 Surendranagar PQ (SUNR) 18:05 18:07 2 N/A 1
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 19:38 19:40 2 N/A 1
9 Ahmedabad Jn RL (ADI) 21:05 21:30 25 N/A 1
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 22:11 22:13 2 N/A 1
11 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 23:39 00:04 25 N/A 2
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 N/A 2
13 Nagda Jn (NAD) 04:55 04:57 2 N/A 2
14 Kota Jn RL (KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 N/A 2
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 N/A 2
16 Gangapur City (GGC) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 2
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 11:30 2 N/A 2
18 Agra Fort (AF) 13:25 13:30 5 N/A 2
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 N/A 2
20 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 19:15 19:30 15 N/A 2
21 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 N/A 2
22 Faizabad Jn (FD) 00:05 00:07 2 N/A 3
23 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 01:37 01:39 2 N/A 3
24 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 N/A 3
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:00 07:15 15 N/A 3
26 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 10:45 10:55 10 N/A 3
27 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:30 11:32 2 N/A 3
28 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:30 12:32 2 N/A 3
29 Barauni Jn (BJU) 13:50 13:55 5 N/A 3
30 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 15:22 15:24 2 N/A 3
31 Naugachia (NNA) 16:26 16:28 2 N/A 3
32 Katihar Jn (KIR) 17:45 18:00 15 N/A 3
33 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 19:00 19:02 2 N/A 3
34 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:55 20:00 5 N/A 3
35 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 21:55 22:10 15 N/A 3
36 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 00:15 00:20 5 N/A 4
37 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:50 00:55 5 N/A 4
38 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 01:46 01:48 2 N/A 4
39 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 02:50 03:00 10 N/A 4
40 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 04:35 04:45 10 N/A 4
41 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 06:18 06:20 2 N/A 4
42 Guwahati (GHY) 07:00 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Dwarka Express, train number 15635. The train begins its journey from Okha/OKHA to Guwahati/GHY. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tangla Railway Station

List of train passing from tangla Railway Station

udalguri Railway Station

List of train passing from udalguri Railway Station

rowta bagan Railway Station

List of train passing from rowta bagan Railway Station

majbat Railway Station

List of train passing from majbat Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15635/Coach Position Dwarka Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15635- Dwarka Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 2S 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • PC 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 2A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dwarka Express -(15635) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.