MENU

22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express
दुर्ग - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 07:10, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SECR Coast Travel Time: 21h 20m, Halts: 14
Arrives @ 04:30, Platform# 0
1279 km 60 km/hr Humsafar

22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22867- Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express operating from Durg Junction/DURG to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM covering a distance of almost 1279 km km within 21h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express Train Time table -22867

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Durg Junction (DURG) Start 07:10 0 4 1
2 Raipur Junction (R) 07:45 07:50 5 6 1
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 08:43 08:45 2 3 1
4 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:40 10:00 20 7 1
5 Pendra Road (PND) 11:38 11:40 2 2 1
6 Anuppur Junction (APR) 12:20 12:22 2 3 1
7 Shahdol (SDL) 13:03 13:05 2 2 1
8 Umaria (UMR) 14:06 14:08 2 2 1
9 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 3 1
10 Damoh (DMO) 16:58 17:00 2 1 1
11 Saugor (SGO) 17:58 18:00 2 2 1
12 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 4 1
13 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 23:10 23:15 5 2 1
14 Agra Cantt. (AGC) 01:00 01:05 5 2 2
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:50 01:52 2 2 2
16 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:30 End 0 0 2

Get the route map information for Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express, train number 22867. The train begins its journey from Durg Junction/DURG to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bahadurpur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from bahadurpur halt Railway Station

dhirganj Railway Station

List of train passing from dhirganj Railway Station

borgaon Railway Station

List of train passing from borgaon Railway Station

bandhua kalan Railway Station

List of train passing from bandhua kalan Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22867/Coach Position Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22867- Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • B8 10
  • PC 11
  • B7 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express -(22867) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.