MENU

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:20, Platform# 1
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 42h 35m, Halts: 23 halts
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights, Platform# 15
  • M
  • F
2458 km 57 km/hr Rajdhani

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12435- Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express operating from Dibrugarh Town/DBRT to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 2458 km km within 42h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train Time table -12435

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) First 19:20 0 N/A 1
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 20:15 20:25 10 N/A 1
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 22:25 22:35 10 N/A 1
4 Dimapur RL (DMV) 00:26 00:33 7 N/A 2
5 Diphu (DPU) 01:10 01:12 2 N/A 2
6 Lumding Jn (LMG) 02:02 02:04 2 N/A 2
7 Guwahati RL (GHY) 05:15 05:40 25 N/A 2
8 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 06:30 06:32 2 N/A 2
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 08:05 08:07 2 N/A 2
10 Kokrajhar RL (KOJ) 08:35 08:37 2 N/A 2
11 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 09:33 09:35 2 N/A 2
12 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 2
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 N/A 2
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 N/A 2
15 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 N/A 2
16 Begu Sarai (BGS) 17:44 17:45 1 N/A 2
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 18:35 18:55 20 N/A 2
18 Hajipur Jn RL (HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 N/A 2
19 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 N/A 2
20 Ballia (BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 N/A 2
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 N/A 3
22 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 N/A 3
23 Bareilly Jn (BE) 09:30 09:33 3 N/A 3
24 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 11:07 7 N/A 3
25 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, train number 12435. The train begins its journey from Dibrugarh Town/DBRT to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

baraut Railway Station

List of train passing from baraut Railway Station

barka Railway Station

List of train passing from barka Railway Station

sujra Railway Station

List of train passing from sujra Railway Station

bagpat road Railway Station

List of train passing from bagpat road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12435/Coach Position Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12435- Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 1A 2
  • PC 3
  • 2A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 2A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • PC 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • GC 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express -(12435) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.