MENU

12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:25, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 42h 30m, Halts: 23 halts
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights, Platform# 10
  • T
2453 km 57 km/hr Rajdhani

12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12235- Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express operating from Dibrugarh/DBRG to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 2453 km km within 42h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train Time table -12235

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) First 19:25 0 N/A 1
2 Moranhat (MRHT) 19:58 20:00 2 N/A 1
3 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 21:06 21:08 2 N/A 1
4 Mariani Jn (MXN) 22:10 22:20 10 N/A 1
5 Dimapur RL (DMV) 00:26 00:33 7 N/A 2
6 Diphu (DPU) 01:10 01:12 2 N/A 2
7 Lumding Jn (LMG) 02:02 02:04 2 N/A 2
8 Guwahati RL (GHY) 05:15 05:40 25 N/A 2
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 08:05 08:07 2 N/A 2
10 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 08:35 08:37 2 N/A 2
11 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 09:33 09:35 2 N/A 2
12 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 2
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 N/A 2
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 N/A 2
15 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 N/A 2
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 18:40 18:45 5 N/A 2
17 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:30 19:40 10 N/A 2
18 Hajipur Jn RL (HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 N/A 2
19 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 N/A 2
20 Ballia (BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 N/A 2
21 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 N/A 3
22 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 N/A 3
23 Bareilly Jn (BE) 09:30 09:33 3 N/A 3
24 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 11:07 7 N/A 3
25 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, train number 12235. The train begins its journey from Dibrugarh/DBRG to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

shivarampur Railway Station

List of train passing from shivarampur Railway Station

antah Railway Station

List of train passing from antah Railway Station

kendrapara road Railway Station

List of train passing from kendrapara road Railway Station

sindurwa Railway Station

List of train passing from sindurwa Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12235/Coach Position Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12235- Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 1A 2
  • PC 3
  • 2A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 2A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • PC 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • GC 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express -(12235) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.