MENU

13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved)
देवघर - रांची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 4:45, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 8h 5m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 12:50, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
330 km 40 km/hr Mail/Express

13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13319- Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved) operating from Deoghar Junction/DGHR to Ranchi Junction/RNC covering a distance of almost 330 km km within 8h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved) Train Time table -13319

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Deoghar (DGHR) First 04:45 0 N/A 1
2 Jasidih Jn Rev (JSME) 04:55 05:10 15 N/A 1
3 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 05:16 05:17 1 N/A 1
4 Sankarpur (SNQ) 05:22 05:23 1 N/A 1
5 Mathurapur (MUW) 05:31 05:32 1 N/A 1
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 05:53 05:55 2 N/A 1
7 Vidyasagar (VDS) 06:14 06:15 1 N/A 1
8 Jamtara (JMT) 06:32 06:33 1 N/A 1
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 06:55 06:57 2 N/A 1
10 Kumardubi (KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 N/A 1
11 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 08:37 08:42 5 N/A 1
12 Nsc Bose J Gomo Rev (GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 N/A 1
13 Telo (TELO) 09:40 09:42 2 N/A 1
14 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 09:51 09:53 2 N/A 1
15 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 N/A 1
16 Pundag (PNW) 10:44 10:45 1 N/A 1
17 Kotshila (KSX) 10:56 10:57 1 N/A 1
18 Jhalida (JAA) 11:07 11:08 1 N/A 1
19 Muri (MURI) 11:27 11:29 2 N/A 1
20 Ranchi (RNC) 12:50 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved), train number 13319. The train begins its journey from Deoghar Junction/DGHR to Ranchi Junction/RNC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jenapur road Railway Station

List of train passing from jenapur road Railway Station

bondamunda link cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from bondamunda link cabin Railway Station

nagpur ng Railway Station

List of train passing from nagpur ng Railway Station

itwari ng Railway Station

List of train passing from itwari ng Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13319/Coach Position Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 13319- Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • GS 4
  • 2S 5
  • GS 6
  • 2S 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Deoghar - Ranchi Inter City Express (UnReserved) -(13319) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.