MENU

13120/Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
दिल्ली - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:55, Platform# 11
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 41h 0m, Halts: 81 halts
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights, Platform# 9
  • T
  • S
1642 km 40 km/hr Mail/Express

13120/Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13120- Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Sealdah/SDAH covering a distance of almost 1642 km km within 41h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Train Time table -13120

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) First 17:55 0 N/A 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 18:46 18:51 5 N/A 1
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 21:05 21:15 10 N/A 1
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 22:35 22:40 5 N/A 1
5 Hardoi (HRI) 00:33 00:35 2 N/A 2
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 N/A 2
7 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 05:08 05:10 2 N/A 2
8 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 08:20 08:40 20 N/A 2
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:35 09:50 15 N/A 2
10 Sakaldiha (SLD) 10:14 10:16 2 N/A 2
11 Zamania (ZNA) 10:34 10:36 2 N/A 2
12 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:49 10:54 5 N/A 2
13 Bhadaura (BWH) 11:07 11:09 2 N/A 2
14 Gahmar (GMR) 11:18 11:20 2 N/A 2
15 Chausa (CSA) 11:29 11:31 2 N/A 2
16 Buxar (BXR) 11:50 11:52 2 N/A 2
17 Dumraon (DURE) 12:03 12:05 2 N/A 2
18 Twining Ganj (TWG) 12:12 12:14 2 N/A 2
19 Raghunathpur (RPR) 12:20 12:22 2 N/A 2
20 Banahi (BYN) 12:28 12:30 2 N/A 2
21 Bihiya (BEA) 12:37 12:39 2 N/A 2
22 Karisath (KRS) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 2
23 Ara Jn (ARA) 13:00 13:05 5 N/A 2
24 Kulharia (KUA) 13:12 13:14 2 N/A 2
25 Koelwar (KWR) 13:24 13:26 2 N/A 2
26 Bihta (BTA) 13:38 13:40 2 N/A 2
27 Sadisopur (SDE) 13:46 13:48 2 N/A 2
28 Neora (NEO) 13:55 13:57 2 N/A 2
29 Danapur (DNR) 14:50 15:00 10 N/A 2
30 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 15:04 15:06 2 N/A 2
31 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 15:55 16:05 10 N/A 2
32 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 16:12 16:14 2 N/A 2
33 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 16:19 16:21 2 N/A 2
34 Patna Saheb (PNC) 16:30 16:32 2 N/A 2
35 Fatuha (FUT) 16:53 16:55 2 N/A 2
36 Hardas Bigha (HDE) 17:01 17:03 2 N/A 2
37 Khusropur (KOO) 17:07 17:09 2 N/A 2
38 Karauta (KWO) 17:16 17:18 2 N/A 2
39 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 17:30 17:32 2 N/A 2
40 Athmal Gola (ATL) 17:38 17:40 2 N/A 2
41 Barh (BARH) 17:48 17:50 2 N/A 2
42 Punarakh (PHK) 18:00 18:02 2 N/A 2
43 Mor (MOR) 18:51 18:53 2 N/A 2
44 Mokama Jn (MKA) 19:05 19:10 5 N/A 2
45 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 19:18 19:20 2 N/A 2
46 Barhiya (BRYA) 19:33 19:35 2 N/A 2
47 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 19:48 19:50 2 N/A 2
48 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 20:45 20:55 10 N/A 2
49 Kajra (KJH) 21:11 21:13 2 N/A 2
50 Abhaipur (AHA) 21:22 21:24 2 N/A 2
51 Dharhara (DRH) 21:35 21:37 2 N/A 2
52 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 22:00 22:10 10 N/A 2
53 Ratanpur (RPUR) 22:18 22:20 2 N/A 2
54 Bariarpur (BUP) 22:27 22:29 2 N/A 2
55 Sultanganj (SGG) 22:49 22:51 2 N/A 2
56 Akbarnagar (AKN) 23:04 23:06 2 N/A 2
57 Nathnagar (NAT) 23:22 23:24 2 N/A 2
58 Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:40 23:55 15 N/A 2
59 Sabour (SBO) 00:03 00:05 2 N/A 3
60 Ghoga (GGA) 00:22 00:24 2 N/A 3
61 Ekchari (EKC) 00:32 00:34 2 N/A 3
62 Kahalgaon (CLG) 00:48 00:50 2 N/A 3
63 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 01:10 01:12 2 N/A 3
64 Pirpainti (PPT) 01:23 01:25 2 N/A 3
65 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 01:34 01:36 2 N/A 3
66 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 02:08 02:13 5 N/A 3
67 Taljhari (TLJ) 02:36 02:38 2 N/A 3
68 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 02:51 02:53 2 N/A 3
69 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 03:35 03:40 5 N/A 3
70 Kotalpukur (KLP) 03:53 03:55 2 N/A 3
71 Pakur (PKR) 04:06 04:08 2 N/A 3
72 Rajgram (RJG) 04:23 04:25 2 N/A 3
73 Murarai (MRR) 04:42 04:44 2 N/A 3
74 Chatra (CTR) 04:52 04:54 2 N/A 3
75 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 05:05 05:07 2 N/A 3
76 Rampur Hat (RPH) 05:39 05:54 15 N/A 3
77 Mallarpur (MLV) 06:05 06:07 2 N/A 3
78 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 06:26 06:28 2 N/A 3
79 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 06:39 06:41 2 N/A 3
80 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 07:07 07:12 5 N/A 3
81 Guskara (GKH) 07:28 07:30 2 N/A 3
82 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 08:32 08:56 24 N/A 3
83 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 10:14 10:16 2 N/A 3
84 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:38 10:40 2 N/A 3
85 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express, train number 13120. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Sealdah/SDAH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rajula city Railway Station

List of train passing from rajula city Railway Station

savarkundla Railway Station

List of train passing from savarkundla Railway Station

dhasa junction Railway Station

List of train passing from dhasa junction Railway Station

wadhwan city Railway Station

List of train passing from wadhwan city Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13120/Coach Position Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13120- Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • 3A 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • VPU 13
  • GS 14
  • VP 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Delhi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express -(13120) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.