MENU

11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:55, Platform# 0
  • M
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 61h 40m, Halts: 37 halts
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights, Platform# 3
  • M
2891 km 46 km/hr Mail/Express

11046/Deekshabhoomi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11046- Deekshabhoomi Express operating from Dhanbad Junction/DHN to Kolhapur CSMT/KOP covering a distance of almost 2891 km km within 61h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Deekshabhoomi Express Train Time table -11046

arr First Halt 0 dep 13:50 1 Dhanbad Jn PQ (DHN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
235m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 37m 48 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 14:27 Halt 5 dep 14:32 2 Parasnath (PNME)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
282m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 53m 123 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 15:25 Halt 2 dep 15:27 3 Koderma (KQR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
399m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 23m 199 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 16:50 Halt 5 dep 16:55 4 Gaya Jn (GAYA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
115m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 0m 284 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 17:55 Halt 2 dep 17:57 5 Dehri On Son (DOS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
113m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 14m 302 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 18:11 Halt 1 dep 18:12 6 Sasaram (SSM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
110m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 33m 350 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 18:45 Halt 1 dep 18:46 7 Bhabua Road (BBU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
80m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 16m 402 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 20:02 Halt 10 dep 20:12 8 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
84m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 43m 419 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 20:55 Halt 20 dep 21:15 9 Varanasi Jn (BSB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
82m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 55m 479 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 22:10 Halt 2 dep 22:12 10 Gyanpur Road (GYN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
88m
Central Railway (CR)
2h 3m 541 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 00:15 Halt 2 dep 00:17 11 Allahabad City (ALY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
89m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 13m 543 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 00:30 Halt 32 dep 01:02 12 Allahabad Jn Rev (ALD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
100m
Central Railway (CR)
2h 43m 721 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 03:45 Halt 10 dep 03:55 13 Satna (STA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
321m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 5m 819 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 05:00 Halt 5 dep 05:05 14 Katni Jn (KTE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
387m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 20m 910 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 06:25 Halt 10 dep 06:35 15 Jabalpur (JBP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
416m
Central Railway (CR)
4h 0m 1155 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 10:35 Halt 10 dep 10:45 16 Itarsi Jn (ET)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
329m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 3m 1225 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 11:48 Halt 1 dep 11:49 17 Ghoradongri (GDYA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
407m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 38m 1262 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 12:27 Halt 1 dep 12:28 18 Betul (BZU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
643m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 24m 1285 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 12:52 Halt 2 dep 12:54 19 Amla Jn (AMLA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
733m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 37m 1348 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 13:31 Halt 1 dep 13:32 20 Pandhurna (PAR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
478m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 37m 1367 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 14:09 Halt 1 dep 14:10 21 Narkher (NRKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
411m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 20m 1452 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 15:30 Halt 10 dep 15:40 22 Nagpur Jn (NGP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
315m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 4m 1528 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 16:44 Halt 1 dep 16:45 23 Sewagram (SEGM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
279m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 54m 1616 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 18:39 Halt 1 dep 18:40 24 Majri Jn (MJRI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
198m
Central Railway (CR)
4h 20m 1716 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 23:00 Halt 10 dep 23:10 25 Adilabad (ADB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
248m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 34m 1784 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 23:44 Halt 1 dep 23:45 26 Kinwat (KNVT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
319m
Central Railway (CR)
3h 55m 1981 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 03:40 Halt 5 dep 03:45 27 H Sahib Nanded (NED)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
367m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 40m 2012 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 04:25 Halt 5 dep 04:30 28 Purna Jn (PAU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
384m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 58m 2040 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 05:28 Halt 2 dep 05:30 29 Parbhani Jn (PBN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
411m
Central Railway (CR)
2h 9m 2155 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 07:39 Halt 1 dep 07:40 30 Jalna (J)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
502m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 20m 2218 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 09:00 Halt 5 dep 09:05 31 Aurangabad (AWB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
558m
Central Railway (CR)
3h 25m 2329 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 12:30 Halt 5 dep 12:35 32 Manmad Jn (MMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
582m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 39m 2371 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 13:14 Halt 1 dep 13:15 33 Kopargaon (KPG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
508m
Central Railway (CR)
2h 12m 2482 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 15:27 Halt 3 dep 15:30 34 Ahmadnagar (ANG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
651m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 45m 2566 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 17:15 Halt 15 dep 17:30 35 Daund Jn Rev (DD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
519m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 45m 2641 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 19:15 Halt 15 dep 19:30 36 Pune Jn Rev (PUNE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
556m
Central Railway (CR)
3h 22m 2787 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 22:52 Halt 3 dep 22:55 37 Satara (STR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
639m
Central Railway (CR)
3h 15m 2920 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 02:10 Halt 5 dep 02:15 38 Miraj Jn (MRJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
4
555m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 20m 2968 km 48 km/hr speed
arr 03:35 Halt 0 dep Last 39 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
4
563m
Central Railway (CR)

Get the route map information for Deekshabhoomi Express, train number 11046. The train begins its journey from Dhanbad Junction/DHN to Kolhapur CSMT/KOP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

konanur Railway Station

List of train passing from konanur Railway Station

badanaguppe Railway Station

List of train passing from badanaguppe Railway Station

chamarajanagar Railway Station

List of train passing from chamarajanagar Railway Station

sansartali Railway Station

List of train passing from sansartali Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11046/Coach Position Deekshabhoomi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11046- Deekshabhoomi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 3A 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Deekshabhoomi Express -(11046) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.