MENU

52540/Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger
दार्जिलिंग - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी (खिलौना ट्रेन) यात्री

Departs @ 10:15, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 7h 30m, Halts: 11 halts
Arrives @ 17:45, Platform# 0
  • T
  • T
  • S

52540/Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 52540- Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger operating from Darjeeling/DJ to New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP covering a distance of almost 84 km km within 7h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger Train Time table -52540

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Darjeeling (DJ) First 10:15 0 N/A 1
2 Ghum (GHUM) 10:45 10:50 5 N/A 1
3 Sonada (SAD) 11:30 11:31 1 N/A 1
4 Tung (TUNG) 12:09 12:10 1 N/A 1
5 Kurseong (KGN) 12:40 12:50 10 N/A 1
6 Mahanadi (MHN) 13:20 13:21 1 N/A 1
7 Gayabari (GBE) 13:51 13:52 1 N/A 1
8 Tindharia (TDH) 14:22 14:23 1 N/A 1
9 Rangtong (RTG) 15:33 15:34 1 N/A 1
10 Sukna (SN) 16:04 16:06 2 N/A 1
11 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 16:35 16:45 10 N/A 1
12 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 17:15 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger, train number 52540. The train begins its journey from Darjeeling/DJ to New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

barakalan Railway Station

List of train passing from barakalan Railway Station

neora Railway Station

List of train passing from neora Railway Station

baruna Railway Station

List of train passing from baruna Railway Station

garsanda halt Railway Station

List of train passing from garsanda halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

52540/Coach Position Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger

The schedule below shows information on train number 52540- Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger -(52540) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.