MENU

04485/Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare
दरभंगा - आनंद विहार स्पेशल किराया

Departs @ 13:45, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 21h 20m, Halts: 9 halts
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • F
1152 km 54 km/hr Mail/Express

04485/Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 04485- Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare operating from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1152 km km within 21h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Train Time table -04485

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 13:45 0 1
2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:30 14:32 2m 0 1
3 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:50 15:55 5m 0 1
4 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:50 16:52 2m 0 1
5 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:05 17:07 2m 0 1
6 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 18:25 18:27 2m 0 1
7 Siwan Junction (SV) 19:45 19:47 2m 0 1
8 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 21:45 21:55 10m 0 1
9 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 3:10 3:20 10m 0 2
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 5:00 5:05 5m 0 2
11 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:05 0 2

Get the route map information for Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare, train number 04485. The train begins its journey from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

angamaly for kalady Railway Station

List of train passing from angamaly for kalady Railway Station

aluva Railway Station

List of train passing from aluva Railway Station

ernakulam town Railway Station

List of train passing from ernakulam town Railway Station

ernakulam junction Railway Station

List of train passing from ernakulam junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

04485/Coach Position Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare

The schedule below shows information on train number 04485- Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare -(04485) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.