MENU

02039/Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast
दरभंगा - आनंद विहार स्पेशल किराया सुपर फास्ट

Departs @ 15:15, Platform# 0
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 20h 35m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • T

02039/Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 02039- Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast operating from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1185 km km within 20h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast Train Time table -02039

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 15:15 0 1
2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:30 16:35 5m 0 1
3 Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:35 17:55 20m 0 1
4 Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:45 19:50 5m 0 1
5 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:58 22:00 2m 0 1
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:07 23:17 10m 0 1
7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 1:20 1:25 5m 0 2
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 3:50 4:00 10m 0 2
9 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:50 0 2

Get the route map information for Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast, train number 02039. The train begins its journey from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

senapura Railway Station

List of train passing from senapura Railway Station

bajakare halt Railway Station

List of train passing from bajakare halt Railway Station

kodimbala halt Railway Station

List of train passing from kodimbala halt Railway Station

yedamangala Railway Station

List of train passing from yedamangala Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

02039/Coach Position Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast

The schedule below shows information on train number 02039- Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • A5 2
  • A4 3
  • A3 4
  • A2 5
  • A1 6
  • PC 7
  • B8 8
  • B7 9
  • B6 10
  • B5 11
  • B4 12
  • B3 13
  • B2 14
  • B1 15
  • EOG 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast -(02039) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.