MENU

19064/Danapur - Udhna Express
दानापुर - उधना एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:40, Platform# 2
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 31h 0m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • W
1593 km 51 km/hr Mail/Express

19064/Danapur - Udhna Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19064- Danapur - Udhna Express operating from Danapur/DNR to Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN covering a distance of almost 1593 km km within 31h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Danapur - Udhna Express Train Time table -19064

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Danapur (DNR) First 16:40 0 N/A 1
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 17:12 17:14 2 N/A 1
3 Buxar (BXR) 17:58 18:00 2 N/A 1
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 20:02 20:12 10 N/A 1
5 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 N/A 1
6 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 22:11 22:12 1 N/A 1
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 00:37 01:02 25 N/A 2
8 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 02:50 02:52 2 N/A 2
9 Satna (STA) 04:10 04:20 10 N/A 2
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 N/A 2
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 N/A 2
12 Pipariya (PPI) 10:30 10:32 2 N/A 2
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 12:15 10 N/A 2
14 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 15:20 15:23 3 N/A 2
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:00 17:10 10 N/A 2
16 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 17:53 17:55 2 N/A 2
17 Nandurbar (NDB) 20:35 20:45 10 N/A 2
18 Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:40 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Danapur - Udhna Express, train number 19064. The train begins its journey from Danapur/DNR to Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

itola Railway Station

List of train passing from itola Railway Station

vishvamitri Railway Station

List of train passing from vishvamitri Railway Station

kanjari boriyavi junction Railway Station

List of train passing from kanjari boriyavi junction Railway Station

chandlodiya Railway Station

List of train passing from chandlodiya Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19064/Coach Position Danapur - Udhna Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19064- Danapur - Udhna Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Danapur - Udhna Express -(19064) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.