MENU

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:00, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 11h 20m, Halts: 33 halts
Arrives @ 17:20, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
506 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18184- Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express operating from Danapur/DNR to Tatanagar Junction/TATA covering a distance of almost 506 km km within 11h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express Train Time table -18184

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Danapur (DNR) First 06:00 0 N/A 1
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:15 06:25 10 N/A 1
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 06:32 06:34 2 N/A 1
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:43 06:45 2 N/A 1
5 Fatuha (FUT) 07:00 07:02 2 N/A 1
6 Khusropur (KOO) 07:10 07:12 2 N/A 1
7 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 07:30 07:32 2 N/A 1
8 Barh (BARH) 07:44 07:46 2 N/A 1
9 Punarakh (PHK) 07:56 07:57 1 N/A 1
10 Mor (MOR) 08:05 08:06 1 N/A 1
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 08:15 08:17 2 N/A 1
12 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 08:23 08:25 2 N/A 1
13 Barhiya (BRYA) 08:34 08:36 2 N/A 1
14 Mankatha (MKB) 08:47 08:48 1 N/A 1
15 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 08:54 08:55 1 N/A 1
16 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 09:05 09:07 2 N/A 1
17 Bansipur (BSQP) 09:15 09:16 1 N/A 1
18 Mananpur (MNP) 09:23 09:24 1 N/A 1
19 Bhalui (BFM) 09:30 09:31 1 N/A 1
20 Jamui (JMU) 09:38 09:40 2 N/A 1
21 Gidhaur (GHR) 09:52 09:53 1 N/A 1
22 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:13 10:15 2 N/A 1
23 Simultala (STL) 10:31 10:32 1 N/A 1
24 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:53 10:55 2 N/A 1
25 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:20 11:22 2 N/A 1
26 Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:41 11:42 1 N/A 1
27 Jamtara (JMT) 11:59 12:00 1 N/A 1
28 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:16 12:18 2 N/A 1
29 Asansol Jn Rev (ASN) 13:00 13:35 35 N/A 1
30 Burnpur (BURN) 13:44 13:45 1 N/A 1
31 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 14:22 14:23 1 N/A 1
32 Purulia Jn (PRR) 15:03 15:05 2 N/A 1
33 Barabhum (BBM) 15:29 15:30 1 N/A 1
34 Chandil Jn (CNI) 15:58 16:00 2 N/A 1
35 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 17:20 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express, train number 18184. The train begins its journey from Danapur/DNR to Tatanagar Junction/TATA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mora Railway Station

List of train passing from mora Railway Station

madhura nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from madhura nagar Railway Station

velankanni Railway Station

List of train passing from velankanni Railway Station

asra halt Railway Station

List of train passing from asra halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18184/Coach Position Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18184- Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • CC 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • GS 13

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express -(18184) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.