MENU

69158/Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local

Departs @ 9:35, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 1h 15m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 10:50, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64 km 51 km/hr Mumbai Emu

69158/Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 69158- Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local operating from Dahanu Road/DRD to Virar/VR covering a distance of almost 64 km km within 1h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local Train Time table -69158

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:35 3 1
2 Vangaon (VGN) 9:49 9:50 1m 2 1
3 Boisar (BOR) 9:57 9:58 1m 3 1
4 Umroli (UOI) 10:03 10:04 1m 2 1
5 Palghar (PLG) 10:09 10:10 1m 2 1
6 Kelve Road (KLV) 10:17 10:18 1m 3 1
7 Saphale (SAH) 10:23 10:24 1m 2 1
8 Vaitarna (VTN) 10:31 10:32 1m 2 1
9 Virar (VR) 10:50 -- 1

Get the route map information for Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local, train number 69158. The train begins its journey from Dahanu Road/DRD to Virar/VR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

shivanarayanpur Railway Station

List of train passing from shivanarayanpur Railway Station

mirza cheuki Railway Station

List of train passing from mirza cheuki Railway Station

dubrajpur Railway Station

List of train passing from dubrajpur Railway Station

pandabeswar Railway Station

List of train passing from pandabeswar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

69158/Coach Position Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 69158- Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local -(69158) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.