MENU

11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express
दादर - सावंतवाडी रोड के राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 0:05, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 12h 5m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 12:10, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
497 km 41 km/hr Mail/Express

11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11003- Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express operating from Dadar Central/DR to Sawantwadi Road/SWV covering a distance of almost 497 km km within 12h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express Train Time table -11003

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dadar Cr (DR) First 00:05 0 N/A 1
2 Thane (TNA) 00:27 00:30 3 N/A 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 01:15 01:20 5 N/A 1
4 Roha (ROHA) 03:15 03:20 5 N/A 1
5 Mangaon (MNI) 03:46 03:48 2 N/A 1
6 Veer (VEER) 04:02 04:04 2 N/A 1
7 Khed (KHED) 05:02 05:04 2 N/A 1
8 Chiplun (CHI) 05:34 05:36 2 N/A 1
9 Savarda (SVX) 06:00 06:02 2 N/A 1
10 Aravali Road (AVRD) 06:16 06:18 2 N/A 1
11 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 06:36 06:38 2 N/A 1
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 08:05 08:10 5 N/A 1
13 Adavali (ADVI) 08:38 08:40 2 N/A 1
14 Vilavade (VID) 08:56 08:58 2 N/A 1
15 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 09:10 09:12 2 N/A 1
16 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 09:28 09:30 2 N/A 1
17 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 09:48 09:50 2 N/A 1
18 Kankavli (KKW) 10:18 10:20 2 N/A 1
19 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:38 10:40 2 N/A 1
20 Kudal (KUDL) 10:54 10:56 2 N/A 1
21 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 12:10 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express, train number 11003. The train begins its journey from Dadar Central/DR to Sawantwadi Road/SWV. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mundhewadi Railway Station

List of train passing from mundhewadi Railway Station

pakni Railway Station

List of train passing from pakni Railway Station

bale Railway Station

List of train passing from bale Railway Station

gaudgaon Railway Station

List of train passing from gaudgaon Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11003/Coach Position Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11003- Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • 2A 10
  • 3A 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express -(11003) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.