MENU

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी रहे यात्री

Departs @ 15:40, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: KR/Konkan Coast Travel Time: 8h 45m, Halts: 34 halts
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
336 km 38 km/hr Passenger

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 50103- Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger operating from Dadar Central/DR to Ratnagiri/RN covering a distance of almost 336 km km within 8h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Train Time table -50103

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dadar Central (DR) 15:40 7 1
2 Thane (TNA) 16:03 16:05 2m 5 1
3 Diva Junction (DIVA) 16:15 16:17 2m 5 1
4 Nilaje (NIIJ) 16:26 16:27 1m 2 1
5 Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 16:36 16:37 1m 2 1
6 Navade Road (NVRD) 16:41 16:42 1m 2 1
7 Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 16:45 16:46 1m 1 1
8 Panvel Junction (PNVL) 16:57 17:01 4m 7 1
9 Somatne (SMNE) 17:11 17:12 1m 1 1
10 Rasayani (RSYI) 17:18 17:19 1m 1 1
11 Apta (APTA) 17:24 17:25 1m 1 1
12 Jite (JITE) 17:38 17:39 1m 1 1
13 Hamarapur (HMRR) 17:44 17:45 1m 1 1
14 Pen (PEN) 17:53 17:54 1m 1 1
15 Kasu (KASU) 18:07 18:08 1m 1 1
16 Nagothane (NGTN) 18:24 18:25 1m 1 1
17 Roha (ROHA) 19:17 19:19 2m 1 1
18 Kolad (KOL) 19:36 19:37 1m 1 1
19 Indapur (INP) 19:47 19:48 1m 1 1
20 Mangaon (MNI) 19:56 19:57 1m 1 1
21 Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 20:06 20:07 1m 1 1
22 Veer (VEER) 20:14 20:15 1m 1 1
23 Sape Wamne (SAPE) 20:23 20:24 1m 1 1
24 Karanjadi (KFD) 20:33 20:34 1m 1 1
25 Vinhere (VINH) 20:44 20:45 1m 1 1
26 Diwan Khavati (DWV) 20:54 20:55 1m 1 1
27 Khed (KHED) 21:13 21:14 1m 1 1
28 Anjani (ANO) 21:29 21:30 1m 1 1
29 Chiplun (CHI) 21:40 21:50 10m 2 1
30 Kamathe (KMAH) 22:04 22:05 1m 1 1
31 Savarda (SVX) 22:14 22:15 1m 1 1
32 Aravali Road (AVRD) 22:24 22:25 1m 1 1
33 Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 22:39 22:40 1m 1 1
34 Ukshi (UKC) 22:54 22:55 1m 1 1
35 Bhoke (BOKE) 23:19 23:20 1m 1 1
36 Ratnagiri (RN) 0:25 2 2

Get the route map information for Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger, train number 50103. The train begins its journey from Dadar Central/DR to Ratnagiri/RN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kasiani Railway Station

List of train passing from kasiani Railway Station

bhanga junction Railway Station

List of train passing from bhanga junction Railway Station

nazirhat ghat Railway Station

List of train passing from nazirhat ghat Railway Station

nabharon Railway Station

List of train passing from nabharon Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

50103/Coach Position Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger

The schedule below shows information on train number 50103- Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • D1 2
  • D2 3
  • UR 4
  • UR 5
  • UR 6
  • UR 7
  • UR 8
  • UR 9
  • UR 10
  • UR 11
  • UR 12
  • UR 13
  • UR 14
  • UR 15
  • UR 16
  • UR 17
  • SLR 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger -(50103) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.