MENU

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
दादर - मडगांव जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 5:25, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 10h 35m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 16:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
572 km 54 km/hr Jan Shatabdi

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12051- Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) operating from Dadar Central/DR to Madgaon Junction/MAO covering a distance of almost 572 km km within 10h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Train Time table -12051

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dadar Cr (DR) First 05:25 0 N/A 1
2 Thane (TNA) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 06:36 06:38 2 N/A 1
4 Chiplun (CHI) 09:50 09:52 2 N/A 1
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:05 11:10 5 N/A 1
6 Kankavli (KKW) 13:12 13:14 2 N/A 1
7 Kudal (KUDL) 13:50 13:52 2 N/A 1
8 Thivim (THVM) 14:52 14:54 2 N/A 1
9 Madgaon (MAO) 16:00 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT), train number 12051. The train begins its journey from Dadar Central/DR to Madgaon Junction/MAO. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mangolpuri Railway Station

List of train passing from mangolpuri Railway Station

narayanpur tatwara Railway Station

List of train passing from narayanpur tatwara Railway Station

bhurkunda Railway Station

List of train passing from bhurkunda Railway Station

safdarjung Railway Station

List of train passing from safdarjung Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12051/Coach Position Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12051- Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • CC 10
  • CC 11
  • 2S 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) -(12051) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.