MENU

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express
कोयम्बटूर-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:20, Platform# 6
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 44h 55m, Halts: 37 halts
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights, Platform# 4
  • F

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12969- Coimbatore-Jaipur Express operating from Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Jaipur Junction/JP covering a distance of almost 2678 km km within 44h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Coimbatore-Jaipur Express Train Time table -12969

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) First 09:20 0 N/A 1
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 09:58 10:00 2 N/A 1
3 Erode Jn (ED) 10:45 10:50 5 N/A 1
4 Salem Jn (SA) 11:45 11:50 5 N/A 1
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 13:38 13:40 2 N/A 1
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 N/A 1
7 Arakkonam PQ (AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 N/A 1
8 Chennai Central RL Rev (MAS) 17:10 17:40 30 N/A 1
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 19:50 19:52 2 N/A 1
10 Nellore (NLR) 20:17 20:18 1 N/A 1
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:10 00:20 10 N/A 2
12 Warangal (WL) 03:08 03:10 2 N/A 2
13 Manchiryal (MCI) 05:29 05:30 1 N/A 2
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 N/A 2
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 07:50 08:00 10 N/A 2
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 08:19 08:20 1 N/A 2
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 N/A 2
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 N/A 2
19 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 11:05 11:15 10 N/A 2
20 Katol (KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 N/A 2
21 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 N/A 2
22 Betul (BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 N/A 2
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 15:55 16:00 5 N/A 2
24 Habibganj RL (HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 N/A 2
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:55 18:05 10 N/A 2
26 Bairagarh Bhopal (BIH) 18:34 18:36 2 N/A 2
27 Sehore (SEH) 18:56 18:58 2 N/A 2
28 Shujalpur (SJP) 19:34 19:36 2 N/A 2
29 Berchha (BCH) 20:12 20:14 2 N/A 2
30 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 N/A 2
31 Nagda Jn Rev (NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 N/A 2
32 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:36 23:38 2 N/A 2
33 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:14 00:16 2 N/A 3
34 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:38 00:40 2 N/A 3
35 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:58 01:00 2 N/A 3
36 Kota Jn (KOTA) 01:45 01:55 10 N/A 3
37 Sawai Madhopur Jn Rev (SWM) 03:40 04:00 20 N/A 3
38 Durgapura (DPA) 05:45 05:46 1 N/A 3
39 Jaipur Jn (JP) 06:15 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Coimbatore-Jaipur Express, train number 12969. The train begins its journey from Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Jaipur Junction/JP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

razaganj Railway Station

List of train passing from razaganj Railway Station

bahelia buzurg Railway Station

List of train passing from bahelia buzurg Railway Station

sandai Railway Station

List of train passing from sandai Railway Station

kasganj city Railway Station

List of train passing from kasganj city Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12969/Coach Position Coimbatore-Jaipur Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12969- Coimbatore-Jaipur Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • PC 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 3A 20
  • 2A 21
  • 1A + 2A 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Coimbatore-Jaipur Express -(12969) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.