MENU

90801/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local

Departs @ 17:11, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 1h 4m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 18:15, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
34 km 32 km/hr Mumbai Emu

90801/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 90801- Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local operating from Church Gate/CCG to Borivali/BVI covering a distance of almost 34 km km within 1h 4m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local Train Time table -90801

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Church Gate (CCG) 17:11 -- 1
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 17:13 17:14 1m -- 1
3 Charni Road (CYR) 17:15 17:16 1m -- 1
4 Grant Road (GTR) 17:18 17:19 1m -- 1
5 Mumbai Central Local (BCL) 17:20 17:20 1
6 Mumbai Central (BCT) 17:20 17:21 1m -- 1
7 Mahalakshmi (MX) 17:23 17:24 1m -- 1
8 Lower Parel (PL) 17:26 17:27 1m -- 1
9 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 17:29 17:30 1m -- 1
10 Dadar Western (DDR) 17:31 17:32 1m -- 1
11 Matunga Road (MRU) 17:33 17:34 1m -- 1
12 Mahim Junction (MM) 17:36 17:37 1m -- 1
13 Bandra (BA) 17:40 17:41 1m -- 1
14 Khar (KHAR) 17:43 17:44 1m -- 1
15 Santa Cruz (STC) 17:45 17:46 1m -- 1
16 Ville Parle (VLP) 17:48 17:49 1m -- 1
17 Andheri (ADH) 17:53 17:54 1m -- 1
18 Jogeshwari (JOS) 17:56 17:57 1m -- 1
19 Ram Mandir Oshiwara (RMAR) 17:59 17:59 1
20 Goregaon (GMN) 18:01 18:02 1m -- 1
21 Malad (MDD) 18:05 18:06 1m -- 1
22 Kandivli (KILE) 18:08 18:09 1m -- 1
23 Borivali (BVI) 18:15 -- 1

Get the route map information for Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local, train number 90801. The train begins its journey from Church Gate/CCG to Borivali/BVI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

daulatabad Railway Station

List of train passing from daulatabad Railway Station

badnapur Railway Station

List of train passing from badnapur Railway Station

karkheli Railway Station

List of train passing from karkheli Railway Station

contai road Railway Station

List of train passing from contai road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

90801/Coach Position Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 90801- Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local -(90801) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.