MENU

18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
चोपन - रांची एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 9:00, Platform# 2
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 11h 25m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 20:25, Platform# 2
  • S
  • W
  • F
473 km 41 km/hr Mail/Express

18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18614- Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) operating from Chopan/CPU to Ranchi Junction/RNC covering a distance of almost 473 km km within 11h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Train Time table -18614

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Chopan (CPU) First 09:00 0 N/A 1
2 Renukut (RNQ) 09:34 09:39 5 N/A 1
3 Dudhinagar (DXN) 10:13 10:15 2 N/A 1
4 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 10:49 10:50 1 N/A 1
5 Ramna (RMF) 11:04 11:05 1 N/A 1
6 Garhwa (GHQ) 11:36 11:37 1 N/A 1
7 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:49 11:54 5 N/A 1
8 Daltonganj (DTO) 12:27 12:29 2 N/A 1
9 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 13:00 13:05 5 N/A 1
10 Lateher (LTHR) 13:45 13:47 2 N/A 1
11 Tori (TORI) 14:18 14:20 2 N/A 1
12 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 14:40 14:41 1 N/A 1
13 Khalari (KLRE) 14:51 14:52 1 N/A 1
14 Patratu (PTRU) 15:40 15:45 5 N/A 1
15 Barka Kana (BRKA) 16:15 16:35 20 N/A 1
16 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 16:45 16:50 5 N/A 1
17 Muri (MURI) 18:20 18:22 2 N/A 1
18 Silli (SLF) 18:31 18:32 1 N/A 1
19 Namkom (NKM) 19:29 19:30 1 N/A 1
20 Ranchi (RNC) 20:25 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved), train number 18614. The train begins its journey from Chopan/CPU to Ranchi Junction/RNC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jasai Railway Station

List of train passing from jasai Railway Station

thakurtola Railway Station

List of train passing from thakurtola Railway Station

jogal Railway Station

List of train passing from jogal Railway Station

bangriposi Railway Station

List of train passing from bangriposi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18614/Coach Position Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 18614- Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) -(18614) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.