MENU

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:10, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SECR/South East Central Coast Travel Time: 44h 10m, Halts: 87 halts
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2012 km 45 km/hr Mail/Express

18238/Chhattisgarh Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18238- Chhattisgarh Express operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Bilaspur Junction/BSP covering a distance of almost 2012 km km within 44h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chhattisgarh Express Train Time table -18238

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 16:10 0 N/A 1
2 Jandiala (JNL) 16:25 16:27 2 N/A 1
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 16:45 16:47 2 N/A 1
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 17:08 17:10 2 N/A 1
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 17:30 17:35 5 N/A 1
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 17:44 17:46 2 N/A 1
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 17:59 18:01 2 N/A 1
8 Goraya (GRY) 18:16 18:18 2 N/A 1
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 18:46 18:48 2 N/A 1
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 19:15 19:25 10 N/A 1
11 Sanahwal (SNL) 19:56 19:58 2 N/A 1
12 Doraha (DOA) 20:06 20:08 2 N/A 1
13 Chawapail (CHA) 20:18 20:20 2 N/A 1
14 Khanna (KNN) 20:30 20:32 2 N/A 1
15 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 20:41 20:43 2 N/A 1
16 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 20:55 20:57 2 N/A 1
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 21:20 21:22 2 N/A 1
18 Ambala City (UBC) 21:44 21:46 2 N/A 1
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 22:08 22:20 12 N/A 1
20 Barara (RAA) 22:42 22:44 2 N/A 1
21 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 23:02 23:04 2 N/A 1
22 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 23:11 23:13 2 N/A 1
23 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 00:05 00:15 10 N/A 2
24 Deoband (DBD) 00:43 00:45 2 N/A 2
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 01:04 01:06 2 N/A 2
26 Khatauli (KAT) 01:26 01:28 2 N/A 2
27 Daurala (DRLA) 01:42 01:44 2 N/A 2
28 Meerut Cant (MUT) 01:59 02:01 2 N/A 2
29 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 02:10 02:15 5 N/A 2
30 Modinagar (MDNR) 02:31 02:33 2 N/A 2
31 Guldhar (GUH) 02:49 02:51 2 N/A 2
32 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 03:23 03:25 2 N/A 2
33 Sahibabad (SBB) 03:34 03:36 2 N/A 2
34 H Nizamuddin RL (NZM) 04:15 04:30 15 N/A 2
35 Ballabgarh (BVH) 04:55 04:57 2 N/A 2
36 Palwal (PWL) 05:41 05:43 2 N/A 2
37 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 06:13 06:15 2 N/A 2
38 Chata (CHJ) 06:26 06:28 2 N/A 2
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 06:55 07:00 5 N/A 2
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:46 07:48 2 N/A 2
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:12 08:20 8 N/A 2
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 09:13 09:15 2 N/A 2
43 Morena (MRA) 09:48 09:50 2 N/A 2
44 Banmore (BAO) 10:06 10:08 2 N/A 2
45 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:45 10:50 5 N/A 2
46 Dabra (DBA) 11:28 11:30 2 N/A 2
47 Sonagir (SOR) 11:48 11:50 2 N/A 2
48 Datia (DAA) 12:13 12:15 2 N/A 2
49 Jhansi Jn RL (JHS) 13:10 13:20 10 N/A 2
50 Babina (BAB) 13:43 13:45 2 N/A 2
51 Basai (BZY) 14:01 14:03 2 N/A 2
52 Talbahat (TBT) 14:16 14:18 2 N/A 2
53 Lalitpur (LAR) 14:38 14:40 2 N/A 2
54 Jakhlaun (JLN) 14:53 14:55 2 N/A 2
55 Dhaura (DUA) 15:18 15:20 2 N/A 2
56 Bina Jn (BINA) 16:35 16:40 5 N/A 2
57 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:55 16:57 2 N/A 2
58 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:19 17:21 2 N/A 2
59 Vidisha (BHS) 17:49 17:51 2 N/A 2
60 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 N/A 2
61 Habibganj (HBJ) 18:55 18:57 2 N/A 2
62 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 19:20 19:22 2 N/A 2
63 Hoshangabad (HBD) 20:30 20:32 2 N/A 2
64 Itarsi Jn RL (ET) 21:05 21:15 10 N/A 2
65 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 22:17 22:19 2 N/A 2
66 Betul (BZU) 23:03 23:05 2 N/A 2
67 Amla Jn (AMLA) 23:35 00:10 35 N/A 3
68 Multai (MTY) 00:24 00:26 2 N/A 3
69 Pandhurna (PAR) 01:08 01:10 2 N/A 3
70 Narkher (NRKR) 01:23 01:25 2 N/A 3
71 Katol (KATL) 01:48 01:50 2 N/A 3
72 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 03:30 03:55 25 N/A 3
73 Kamptee (KP) 04:13 04:15 2 N/A 3
74 Bhandara Road (BRD) 04:45 04:47 2 N/A 3
75 Tumsar Road (TMR) 05:01 05:03 2 N/A 3
76 Tirora (TRO) 05:18 05:20 2 N/A 3
77 Gondia Jn (G) 05:51 05:56 5 N/A 3
78 Amgaon (AGN) 06:10 06:12 2 N/A 3
79 Salekasa (SKS) 06:23 06:25 2 N/A 3
80 Dongargarh (DGG) 07:03 07:05 2 N/A 3
81 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 07:35 07:40 5 N/A 3
82 Durg (DURG) 08:40 08:55 15 N/A 3
83 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 09:04 09:06 2 N/A 3
84 Raipur Jn (R) 09:45 09:55 10 N/A 3
85 Tilda (TLD) 10:28 10:30 2 N/A 3
86 Hathbandh (HN) 10:43 10:45 2 N/A 3
87 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 3
88 Belha (BYL) 11:30 11:32 2 N/A 3
89 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:15 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Chhattisgarh Express, train number 18238. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Bilaspur Junction/BSP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

chhatna Railway Station

List of train passing from chhatna Railway Station

sarangpur Railway Station

List of train passing from sarangpur Railway Station

pachor road Railway Station

List of train passing from pachor road Railway Station

chachaura binaganj Railway Station

List of train passing from chachaura binaganj Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18238/Coach Position Chhattisgarh Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18238- Chhattisgarh Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GSRD 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • PC 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 1A + 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chhattisgarh Express -(18238) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.