MENU

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 14:15, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SECR/South East Central Coast Travel Time: 41h 55m, Halts: 83 halts
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2012 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18237- Chhattisgarh Express (PT) operating from Bilaspur Junction/BSP to Amritsar Junction/ASR covering a distance of almost 2012 km km within 41h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Train Time table -18237

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) First 14:15 0 N/A 1
2 Belha (BYL) 14:34 14:35 1 N/A 1
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 14:58 15:00 2 N/A 1
4 Hathbandh (HN) 15:13 15:14 1 N/A 1
5 Tilda (TLD) 15:24 15:25 1 N/A 1
6 Raipur Jn (R) 16:10 16:20 10 N/A 1
7 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 16:40 16:42 2 N/A 1
8 Durg (DURG) 17:10 17:15 5 N/A 1
9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 17:36 17:38 2 N/A 1
10 Dongargarh (DGG) 18:00 18:02 2 N/A 1
11 Salekasa (SKS) 18:34 18:36 2 N/A 1
12 Amgaon (AGN) 18:47 18:49 2 N/A 1
13 Gondia Jn (G) 19:18 19:23 5 N/A 1
14 Tirora (TRO) 19:42 19:44 2 N/A 1
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 20:01 20:03 2 N/A 1
16 Bhandara Road (BRD) 20:18 20:20 2 N/A 1
17 Kamptee (KP) 20:53 20:55 2 N/A 1
18 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 21:40 22:05 25 N/A 1
19 Katol (KATL) 22:49 22:50 1 N/A 1
20 Narkher (NRKR) 23:09 23:10 1 N/A 1
21 Pandhurna (PAR) 23:29 23:30 1 N/A 1
22 Multai (MTY) 00:21 00:22 1 N/A 2
23 Amla Jn (AMLA) 00:45 01:20 35 N/A 2
24 Betul (BZU) 01:46 01:47 1 N/A 2
25 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 02:30 02:31 1 N/A 2
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:10 04:15 5 N/A 2
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 04:36 04:38 2 N/A 2
28 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 05:23 05:25 2 N/A 2
29 Habibganj (HBJ) 05:52 05:54 2 N/A 2
30 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 06:15 06:20 5 N/A 2
31 Vidisha (BHS) 07:07 07:09 2 N/A 2
32 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 07:39 07:41 2 N/A 2
33 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 08:16 08:18 2 N/A 2
34 Bina Jn (BINA) 09:15 09:20 5 N/A 2
35 Dhaura (DUA) 09:56 09:58 2 N/A 2
36 Jakhlaun (JLN) 10:12 10:14 2 N/A 2
37 Lalitpur (LAR) 10:30 10:32 2 N/A 2
38 Talbahat (TBT) 11:00 11:02 2 N/A 2
39 Basai (BZY) 11:15 11:17 2 N/A 2
40 Babina (BAB) 11:30 11:32 2 N/A 2
41 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:10 12:20 10 N/A 2
42 Datia (DAA) 13:07 13:09 2 N/A 2
43 Sonagir (SOR) 13:19 13:21 2 N/A 2
44 Dabra (DBA) 13:37 13:39 2 N/A 2
45 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 14:16 14:21 5 N/A 2
46 Banmore (BAO) 14:36 14:38 2 N/A 2
47 Morena (MRA) 14:50 14:55 5 N/A 2
48 Dhaulpur (DHO) 15:26 15:28 2 N/A 2
49 Agra Cantt (AGC) 16:23 16:30 7 N/A 2
50 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 16:38 16:40 2 N/A 2
51 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 17:23 17:28 5 N/A 2
52 Chata (CHJ) 17:50 17:52 2 N/A 2
53 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 18:03 18:05 2 N/A 2
54 Palwal (PWL) 19:08 19:10 2 N/A 2
55 Ballabgarh (BVH) 19:29 19:31 2 N/A 2
56 Faridabad (FDB) 19:44 19:46 2 N/A 2
57 H Nizamuddin RL (NZM) 20:20 20:35 15 N/A 2
58 Sahibabad (SBB) 21:04 21:06 2 N/A 2
59 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 21:33 21:35 2 N/A 2
60 Muradnagar (MUD) 21:51 21:53 2 N/A 2
61 Modinagar (MDNR) 22:04 22:06 2 N/A 2
62 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 22:27 22:32 5 N/A 2
63 Meerut Cant (MUT) 22:36 22:38 2 N/A 2
64 Khatauli (KAT) 23:00 23:01 1 N/A 2
65 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 23:21 23:23 2 N/A 2
66 Deoband (DBD) 23:42 23:44 2 N/A 2
67 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 00:35 00:45 10 N/A 3
68 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:12 01:14 2 N/A 3
69 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 01:21 01:23 2 N/A 3
70 Barara (RAA) 01:39 01:41 2 N/A 3
71 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:18 02:25 7 N/A 3
72 Ambala City (UBC) 02:36 02:38 2 N/A 3
73 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 02:53 02:55 2 N/A 3
74 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 03:24 03:26 2 N/A 3
75 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 03:37 03:39 2 N/A 3
76 Khanna (KNN) 03:50 03:52 2 N/A 3
77 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 04:40 04:50 10 N/A 3
78 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 05:03 05:05 2 N/A 3
79 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 05:23 05:25 2 N/A 3
80 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 N/A 3
81 Jalandhar City (JUC) 06:00 06:05 5 N/A 3
82 Kartarpur (KRE) 06:18 06:20 2 N/A 3
83 Beas Jn (BEAS) 06:46 06:48 2 N/A 3
84 Jandiala (JNL) 07:06 07:08 2 N/A 3
85 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:10 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Chhattisgarh Express (PT), train number 18237. The train begins its journey from Bilaspur Junction/BSP to Amritsar Junction/ASR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

chikalthan Railway Station

List of train passing from chikalthan Railway Station

godamgura Railway Station

List of train passing from godamgura Railway Station

mailaram Railway Station

List of train passing from mailaram Railway Station

dharur Railway Station

List of train passing from dharur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18237/Coach Position Chhattisgarh Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 18237- Chhattisgarh Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • PC 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 1A + 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) -(18237) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.