MENU

43507/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

Departs @ 11:45, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 2h 15m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 14:00, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

43507/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 43507- Chennai - Tiruttani EMU operating from Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC to Tiruttani/TRT covering a distance of almost 90 km km within 2h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chennai - Tiruttani EMU Train Time table -43507

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 11:45 -- 1
2 Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:49 11:50 1m -- 1
3 Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:52 11:53 1m -- 1
4 Perambur (PER) 11:54 11:55 1m -- 1
5 Villivakkam (VLK) 12:01 12:02 1m -- 1
6 Korattur (KOTR) 12:05 12:06 1m -- 1
7 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:08 12:09 1m -- 1
8 Ambattur (ABU) 12:11 12:12 1m -- 1
9 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:14 12:15 1m -- 1
10 Annanur (ANNR) 12:17 12:18 1m -- 1
11 Avadi (AVD) 12:22 12:23 1m -- 1
12 Hindu College (HC) 12:26 12:27 1m -- 1
13 Pattabiram East Depot (PRES) 12:28 12:29 1m 1 1
14 Pattabiram West Cabin (PRWS) 12:30 12:31 1m -- 1
15 Tiruninravur (TI) 12:35 12:36 1m -- 1
16 Veppampattu (VEU) 12:39 12:40 1m -- 1
17 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 12:43 12:44 1m -- 1
18 Putlur Halt (PTLR) 12:46 12:47 1m -- 1
19 Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:52 12:53 1m -- 1
20 Egattur Halt (EGT) 12:56 12:57 1m -- 1
21 Kadambattur (KBT) 13:00 13:01 1m -- 1
22 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 13:04 13:05 1m -- 1
23 Manavur (MAF) 13:08 13:09 1m -- 1
24 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 13:13 13:14 1m -- 1
25 Mosur (MSU) 13:19 13:20 1m -- 1
26 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 13:23 13:24 1m -- 1
27 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 13:35 13:40 5m -- 1
28 Arakkonam North (AJJN) 13:45 13:46 1m -- 1
29 Tiruttani (TRT) 14:00 -- 1

Get the route map information for Chennai - Tiruttani EMU, train number 43507. The train begins its journey from Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC to Tiruttani/TRT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

karjhausa Railway Station

List of train passing from karjhausa Railway Station

katoriya Railway Station

List of train passing from katoriya Railway Station

bhalua Railway Station

List of train passing from bhalua Railway Station

pusad Railway Station

List of train passing from pusad Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

43507/Coach Position Chennai - Tiruttani EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 43507- Chennai - Tiruttani EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chennai - Tiruttani EMU -(43507) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.