MENU

42003/Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU
चेन्नई मूर मार्केट-Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Departs @ 6:15, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 1h 35m, Halts: 14 halts
Arrives @ 7:50, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

42003/Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 42003- Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU operating from Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC to Gummidipundi/GPD covering a distance of almost 47 km km within 1h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU Train Time table -42003

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 6:15 -- 1
2 Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 6:21 6:22 1m 5 1
3 Korukkupet (KOK) 6:25 6:26 1m -- 1
4 Tondiarpet (TNP) 6:27 6:28 1m -- 1
5 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 6:34 6:35 1m -- 1
6 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 6:40 6:41 1m -- 1
7 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 6:43 6:44 1m -- 1
8 Ennore (ENR) 6:49 6:50 1m -- 1
9 Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 6:56 6:57 1m -- 1
10 Attipattu (AIP) 6:58 6:59 1m -- 1
11 Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 7:00 7:01 1m 1 1
12 Minjur (MJR) 7:03 7:04 1m 1 1
13 Anuppambattu (APB) 7:07 7:08 1m 1 1
14 Ponneri (PON) 7:12 7:13 1m 2 1
15 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 7:18 7:19 1m 1 1
16 Gummidipundi (GPD) 7:50 -- 1

Get the route map information for Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU, train number 42003. The train begins its journey from Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC to Gummidipundi/GPD. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

belmuri Railway Station

List of train passing from belmuri Railway Station

bamangachhi Railway Station

List of train passing from bamangachhi Railway Station

bamuni gaon Railway Station

List of train passing from bamuni gaon Railway Station

bhaskarpara Railway Station

List of train passing from bhaskarpara Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

42003/Coach Position Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 42003- Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU -(42003) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.